| M. MaertensCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 19▲506.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| Lars de BlokFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 20▼11.3% | 58±0% |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 20 | 49 |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| M. LemmensCentre-back | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| M. VetkalCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20 | 46 |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| R. KlaasenCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 21▼24.5% | 22▲21.5% |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 22 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| J. ŽambůrekDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 22±0% | 58±0% |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| Xander van der VeldeCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 23 | 43 |
| L. CiceroCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 23 | 54 |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14.5 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| J. ÇekaWinger | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 24 | 54 |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 25 | 33 |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| A. OuarghiAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.3 | 26 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.7 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.1 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 16.3 | 28 | 41 |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| L. WoutersCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 28▲23.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| J. KaniaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 29 | 57 |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15.2 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| M. HinokeWinger | FC OSS | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 29▼17.3% | 57±0% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 13.2 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| M. BreijCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 31▼20.8%↩ | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17.3 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |