| J. AbellaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 12▼41.5% |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6±0% | 15▼4.5% |
| JuanpeCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 16±0% | 15▼0.7% |
| L. A. CarmonaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| F. HernandezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| Emmanuel SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| L. ReyCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 20 |
| S. LondoñoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 4▼2.7%↩ | 24±0% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4 | 28 |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17±0% | 31▲1% |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5±0% | 32▼23.7%↩ |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 35▲4.2% |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| V. LópezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27.5%↩ |
| C. AndradeGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 37 |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Á. SaavedraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| L. GutiérrezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.7%↩ |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| J. EulogioGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 40▼7.7% |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2±0% | 40▲2% |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| R. PatronCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40 |
| Gael GarcíaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 40 |
| C. CastroCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 41 |
| Diego RamirezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 41▼7.9% |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| J. ArellanoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 41 |
| Jaime EstradaWinger | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| J. DíazCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 41▼8.2% |
| J. RamirezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 41 |
| I. GonzálezCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| Ariel Castro SevillaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 41 |
| M. PaulGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| K. CarranzaCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Á. ChávezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42▼4.4%↩ |
| Joshua PalaciosCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 42 |
| J. CortésCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 42 |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| R. AlonsoCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| I. SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 42 |
| C. ValdiviaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 42 |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| Ulises MartinezDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 43 |
| Denilson PazCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| I. SilvaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43 |
| Emiliano CastanedaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 43 |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| M. TorresCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| C. IndaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43 |
| C. MoraCentre-forward | Leon | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 43 |
| Oscar Isaac Soto GarzaCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BlancoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43 |
| C. CarrilloCentre-forward | Toluca | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 44 |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| E. SeguraCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| A. MagallonCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Erick OrtaCentre-back | Toluca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| E. ArmentaAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| C. HernandezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 45 |
| A. De NigrisCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Santiago López LópezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 3±0% | 45▼3% |
| C. ReyesDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 3±0% | 47▲6.4% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 47▲10.1%↩ |
| S. BuenoCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▼2.6%↩ | 73▲1.1%↩ |
| A. BlancoGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 2▼70.4% |
| H. RodríguezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼91.5% | 6▼44% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| L. CarrilloCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| Brian AguasCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18 |
| P. AchinuloCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 18 |
| Jesús LaraCentre-back | Leon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| D. ValdezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| E. SanchezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| Diego ValdezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| D. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| C. RoblesCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| A. LeonCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| I. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| S. GarcíaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 19 |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 30 |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 33 |
| L. VillegasGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 37 |
| L. CervantesCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 37▼19.4% |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| Y. ValadézCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37 |
| R. RubioCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Guillermo RuizGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |