| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| H. KomoriCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼5.6% | 42±0% |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 31▼12.9% | 41▲12.5% |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| N. KumataCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲68%↩ | 40▼3.2%↩ |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| Y. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 24▼43.8% | 38±0% |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 13▼54.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| Y. IdeguchiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 15▼56% | 36▲13.2% |
| Y. OnishiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | 35 |
| H. ArakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 45▼16.5% | 35±0% |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| K. TanimuraCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 37▲104.4% | 34±0% |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲244.4%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| S. NakataniFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 10▼72.5% | 34±0% |
| N. AraiFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▲32.3% | 33▲16.1% |
| K. ShiihashiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 12▼54.9%↩ | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 35▼12.7% | 32±0% |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| J. QuiñónesCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 45▲101.3% | 31±0% |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| MarcinhoWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5.1 | 36▼8.1% | 30±0% |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| K. MisaoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼13.7% | 29±0% |
| K. NagatoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 19▼50.8% | 29±0% |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼75.9% | 29±0% |
| DiegoFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 38▲74.1%↩ | 28▲15.4%↩ |
| R. HatsuseFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 12▲342.3% | 27±0% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲401.5% | 27±0% |
| Na Sang-HoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼62.8%↩ | 27▼3.9%↩ |
| R. IzumiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼61.1% | 25±0% |
| G. ShōjiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 24▼48.1% | 25±0% |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| Matheus VidottoGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼87.7% | 23±0% |
| S. InagakiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28▼34.9% | 23±0% |
| A. EsakaCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 20±0% |
| Y. YamagishiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼32.7% | 20▲26.5% |
| Y. SegawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3.5 | 34▲123.7% | 19±0% |
| K. ShiraiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▲2.5%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| A. ScholzCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 46▲127.1% | 16±0% |
| Kim Seung-GyuGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 49▲380.2% | 12±0% |
| G. ShibasakiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲42.7% | 12±0% |
| S. HiragaWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 7▲54.8% | 49▲4.3% |
| H. TakedaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100% | 38▼20.2% |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| E. GyotokuCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 13 | 26 |
| K. IwatakeCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 23▼45% |
| Marcos GuilhermeCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼15%↩ | 19▼64.8%↩ |
| T. InukaiCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16±0% | 11▼54.3% |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▼53.9% | 11▼47.4% |
| R. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼69.3%↩ | 8▼58.8%↩ |
| MoraesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 39 |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| H. IshiiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲29.4% | 44▼6.5% |
| T. TagawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12 | 40 |
| H. FukushimaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼37.2% | 34▼22.4% |
| N. KaseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 32 |
| K. ShimabukuCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32▼21.6% |
| P. ObiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼40%↩ |
| R. TanadaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 | 27▼39.5% |
| T. KatoCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 20 |
| F. HayakawaCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲40% | 16▼35% |
| AdaíltonAttacking midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 18▼28.7%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 35▼13.3% |
| M. MurakamiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▲30%↩ | 18▼32.2%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17▼4%↩ | 12▼56.4%↩ |
| S. MatsumuraCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲912.5% | 44▲2.3% |
| K. FunakiCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▼42.4%↩ | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| H. TanakaGoalkeeper | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 49 | 32 |
| R. MoriFull-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 21 | 28 |
| J. YoshidaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8 | 26 |
| Y. HakamataCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲148.9%↩ | 23▼25.5%↩ |
| S. TakedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲132.5%↩ | 22▼6.5%↩ |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲279.3% | 8▲135.3% |
| T. OkuboCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼40.3%↩ | 33▼23%↩ |
| Danilo GomesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 21▲234.4% | 35▼14.9% |
| K. TachiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▲2477.8% | 32▼9.8% |
| H. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13▲3175%↩ | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| H. YamamiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 19▼41.3% | 35▼32.8% |
| K. YasudaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 27▲13600% | 32▼29.9% |
| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 10▲442.1% | 30▼34% |
| K. YoshioAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 20 | 28 |
| K. AnzaiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 50▲22.3% | 26▼34.8% |
| Keisuke KasaiAttacking midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19 | 46 |
| S. KozukiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼69%↩ | 35▼17.2%↩ |