| S. SasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36▼28.1% | 22▲27.5% |
| G. MiuraCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▲14.4% | 19▼36% |
| S. HallerCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 21▲54.9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| K. ChidaCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 25▼17.4% | 18▼46.3% |
| J. CrouxWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 18±0% |
| Y. OsakoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1.8 | 19▼42.3% | 17±0% |
| I. JebaliAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 22▼26.8% | 14±0% |
| Y. HondaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 15▼28.9%↩ | 13▼5.1%↩ |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |
| H. YamauchiWinger | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▲1320%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| R. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10▼47.1% | 45±0% |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 29▼34.6% | 44▲10.3% |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 21 | 43 |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| I. KumatoriyaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| L. MoserGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 9▲49.1%↩ | 43▼29.6%↩ |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| Kyota TokiwaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▲875% | 42±0% |
| Werik PopóWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 8 | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| T. MikiDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| Léo GaúchoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 40 |
| T. AkimotoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8▲57.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲1216.7% | 38▼16.2% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| T. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▼60% | 37▼26.5% |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 30▲13% | 36±0% |
| E. MiyamotoDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 18▼2.2% | 35±0% |
| S. AbeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 21▲3.4% | 35±0% |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲32.1% | 34▼24.7% |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| D. HümmetCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼51.4% | 33▲14.9% |
| N. HayashiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 14▼45.4% | 32±0% |
| Y. MaejimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 14▼59% | 32±0% |
| Y. KamiyaAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▼69.5% | 31±0% |
| Léo CearáWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 5.4 | 54▼4.6% | 31±0% |
| Iury CastilhoCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲151.6%↩ | 31▼22.4%↩ |
| R. HiroseFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼42.1%↩ | 29▲17.6%↩ |
| H. NakamuraAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18▲196.7% | 27±0% |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| OberdanDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲23.2%↩ | 22▲5.3%↩ |
| Yuri AraújoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼69%↩ | 21▼40.9%↩ |
| LucãoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 19 | 19 |
| G. SakaiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 35▼14.1% | 18±0% |
| S. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼80% | 17±0% |
| Y. NogamiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼65.5% | 14±0% |
| R. MiyaichiCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 13±0% |
| J. AmanoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 16▼16.6% | 12±0% |
| S. KagawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▼60.4% | 10±0% |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16▼69.2% | 50±0% |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| M. ShigemiCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100% | 45▲3.2% |
| Matheus ThulerFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 37▲5.9% | 45±0% |
| T. KondoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.4 | 21▲116.3%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43 | 44 |
| S. MorookaWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 23▲253.8%↩ | 43▼5.9%↩ |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| H. IshiharaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 25▼33%↩ | 43▼2.1%↩ |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 23▲294.7% | 43±0% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| K. MatsumuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 29▲2545.5% | 42±0% |
| S. IshibashiDefensive midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 42 |