| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| H. YamadaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12 | 34▼18.5%↩ |
| T. MorishimaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9▼69.5% | 34±0% |
| R. TsurunoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31▼27% |
| S. AsadaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼30.1%↩ |
| Y. AsanoAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 10▲35.2% | 27±0% |
| M. SekiguchiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼39.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| T. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼81.7% | 24±0% |
| K. HashimotoCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.4% | 18±0% |
| Arthur SilvaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼25%↩ | 17▼54.7%↩ |
| M. TashiroCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼78.4% | 17±0% |
| T. UsamiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| T. NakagawaCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 7▼31.6% | 14±0% |
| K. NagaiCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5▼64.6% | 10±0% |
| S. NagasawaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼75.3% | 7±0% |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 54▲3% |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼77.1% | 48±0% |
| R. KatoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼60.7%↩ | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| S. NakanoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼55.6%↩ | 45▲5.6%↩ |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 17▼50.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 41 |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 12▲17.3%↩ | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| N. TakahashiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼81.7% | 38▼18.2% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| HallsGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36 |
| S. AyukawaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 20▲596.4%↩ | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| K. IchimiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 5▼71.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8▲4000% | 34±0% |
| N. LaviCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 13▼51.9%↩ | 32▲17.5%↩ |
| K. KawanoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 15 | 31 |
| Park Seung-WookCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼46%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| K. YuiDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 25 |
| J. IchimoriGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼89.9% | 22±0% |
| A. OnaiwuCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲1083.3%↩ | 20▼10.9%↩ |
| S. MuroyaFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 34▲101.8% | 19±0% |
| W. PoppGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▲78.6% | 18±0% |
| H. ShimodaDefensive midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.6% | 16±0% |
| Y. MutoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 8▲5.1% | 12±0% |
| R. ShirasakiAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▲32% | 12±0% |
| M. DukeWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 13▼43.9%↩ | 11▲122%↩ |
| D. YoshimitsuGoalkeeper | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 11 |
| H. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 9▲25.3%↩ |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 23▲62.5%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 12 | 51 |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| R. NakanoAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 18▲196.6% | 49▲2.1% |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| Yoon Sung-JunDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10 | 47 |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| K. MaedaDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 8 | 45 |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲123.8% | 44±0% |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 10 | 43▲2.1% |
| H. UekiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 12 | 43 |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| Y. WakatsukiCentre-forward | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| G. KatoDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 42 |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼80.8%↩ | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 39▼2%↩ |
| S. TeranumaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Mateus BrunettiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 15▲87.3% | 38±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| C. KonagayaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | 35 |
| K. YubaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5▲37.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| Y. NaganumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼59.2% | 33±0% |
| S. HatanakaCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲8.1% | 32▲12.2% |
| S. NagoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| P. SabbagWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼0.7%↩ |
| K. DohanaCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 8 | 29 |
| T. KishimotoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 14▲36.3% | 28±0% |
| R. MaedaCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 27 |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| K. NakayamaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▼17.3% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FernandesAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 13▼75% | 26±0% |
| K. AbeGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲344.4%↩ | 25▼25.4%↩ |