Field Insider
Scouting database · 34647 players· page 305 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Gustavo FurtadoCentral midfielderVolos NFCBrazil256015.165.2%3224.4%
J. MbekeliAttacking midfielderMeizhou KejiaCameroon2827532.5295.2%2743.4%
I. SaibariWingerBayern MünchenMorocco2552242.4695.3%795.4%
A. DennisCentral midfielderGöztepeNigeria22313014.3365.3%541.9%
D. MiraniCentre-backHeraclesNetherlands3010204.9205.3%41±0%
E. AhlstrandCentral midfielderFC St. PauliSweden2510017.7125.4%6313.6%
T. DouglasCentre-backJuve StabiaNetherlands2530018.3315.4%542.7%
K. KurokawaFull-backDC UnitedJapan2928065.1315.4%3312.4%
L. WatsonCentral midfielderCrawley TownRepublic of Ireland257102.9105.4%27±0%
P. BillingCentral midfielderFC MidtjyllandDenmark3010034.5355.4%25±0%
Carles GilAttacking midfielderNew England RevolutionSpain33281242.4505.4%222.9%
M. RotsFull-back1899 HoffenheimNetherlands2040032.3445.5%84±0%
M. AngelyFull-backVfL WolfsburgFrance1940136.565.5%6841%
Luka TunjicAttacking midfielderNK OsijekGermany2016207.585.5%624.2%
T. GrayCentre-backNew York City FCJamaica2424118.2315.5%457.2%
EvanderWingerFC CincinnatiBrazil28251286.7735.5%372.4%
R. BootGoalkeeperChesterfieldEngland3110000.765.5%13±0%
L. SauerCentre-forwardVfB StuttgartSlovakia2040032.3215.6%809.6%
A. StepanovCentre-forwardBayer Leverkusen18155133.5215.6%758.9%
K. NageraCentre-forwardRodezFrance2480219235.6%61±0%
O. JolyAttacking midfielderRodezFrance2472019.4265.6%602.4%
S. GiovaneCentral midfielderCatanzaroItaly233001925.6%54±0%
A. ColazoCentre-forwardGimnasia L.P.Argentina25164012.4155.6%454.2%
Talles MagnoWingerNew York City FCBrazil2416227.7155.6%4031.3%
P. NgongoCentre-forwardAalesundDenmark261005155.6%3416.5%
K. MichalakCentral midfielderEyüpsporPoland297003.1155.6%3237.1%
R. YasunagaCentral midfielderMatsumoto YamagaJapan2522013.3235.6%2548.3%
Dani JiménezGoalkeeperHuescaSpain3638004195.6%245.7%
L. GodoyFull-backIndependienteArgentina3119115.5195.6%2414.6%
P. HincapiéCentre-backArsenalEcuador2430082.2545.7%851%
J. JustinDefensive midfielderLeedsEngland2861040305.7%581.2%
P. DakaCentre-forwardHamburger SVZambia2840015.2265.7%5214.2%
C. CongreveWingerKVC WesterloWales2260316355.7%502.4%
A. CvetkovićAttacking midfielderVancouver WhitecapsSerbia213016.8335.7%431.2%
N. SüleFull-backBorussia DortmundGermany311101995.7%3628.7%
S. ArakiCentre-forwardVegalta SendaiJapan2613106.695.7%3233.5%
A. ȘutCentral midfielderLevadiakosRomania275003.9135.7%253.3%
C. IzquierdozCentre-backLanusArgentina3725311.8545.7%169.7%
E. Jean-LambertFull-backRodez2671017185.8%561.1%
C. KipréFull-backIpswichCôte d'Ivoire29323260.2355.8%4524%
MicaelCentre-backInter MiamiBrazil2619109.5265.8%3833.9%
E. BarsoumCentral midfielderDegerfors IFSweden2422024.5245.8%353.6%
F. PotterCentre-backFleetwood TownEngland2210103.2165.8%32±0%
Jaime SánchezCentre-backPenafielSpain3120002.375.8%1745.9%
T. YonemotoCentral midfielderKyoto SangaJapan3519201.6115.8%1030.6%
A. Salah-EddineCentre-backPanathinaikosMorocco241005.1135.9%7011.5%
I. BaldéCentre-forwardLorientFrance2345033.4415.9%651.1%
S. TanakaDefensive midfielderFC Schalke 04Japan2440037.8335.9%577%
A. MatusiwaDefensive midfielderIpswichNetherlands28451359.6455.9%5717.5%
J. PereyraWingerMinnesota United FCArgentina272631011.8435.9%402.9%
M. DukuWingerLokeren-TemseFrance254107.755.9%3810.7%
L. GugeshashviliGoalkeeperGöztepeGeorgia274007.295.9%3425.3%
N. Sonko-SundbergCentre-backGöztepeGambia301002.1145.9%2422.7%
M. BakuWingerKocaelisporGermany287004446%4022.6%
M. SiopisDefensive midfielderFatih KaragümrükGreece329001.3116%1612.4%
J. PuljićCentre-forwardHNK RijekaCroatia33311401.2416%1559.4%
J. MendesCentral midfielderRodezFrance2280120.3316.1%641.3%
S. BenchammaCentral midfielderRodezFrance2620015.2306.1%550.9%
P. CiurriaCentre-forwardMonzaItaly31281210.4116.1%2829.4%
D. NamasoWingerAuxerreEngland2661134.4296.2%739.1%
O. KričfalušiCentre-backUnion St. GilloiseCzechia2260015.9416.2%512.8%
J. DevaneyDefensive midfielderHibernianEngland195007.4106.2%421.2%
K. PhillipsAttacking midfielderSheffield UtdEngland30611726.2%3431%
L. HøgsbergCentre-backStrasbourgDenmark2040032.2256.3%77±0%
MatheuzinhoCentral midfielderCorinthiansBrazil26251230.1446.3%7114.6%
T. WellenreutherGoalkeeperVfL WolfsburgGermany30330015.1326.3%4713.8%
C. JoliboisFull-backKifisiaFrance295013.2256.3%4513.9%
T. GaalFull-backFC ST. GallenGermany2530128.7266.3%4523.4%
Cho Hyun-TaekFull-backUlsan Hyundai FCKorea Republic25290111.276.3%4510.3%
JandersonWingerGöztepeBrazil277027.5346.3%451.6%
Đ. GordićCentral midfielderLommel UnitedSerbia2120013.1146.3%35±0%
J. MagnussonAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden2116234.2146.3%3520.7%
J. CajusteDefensive midfielderMalagaSweden2710030.5186.4%51±0%
L. KramerCentre-backRapidNetherlands2731115.6286.4%2737.2%
J. AbankwahCentre-backUdineseRepublic of Ireland2261041186.5%695.6%
B. KeserCentre-forwardKayserisporTürkiye297322.9316.5%3319.6%
N. ClyneFull-backCrystal PalaceEngland35100111.7106.5%1514%
S. ZuberWingerAtromitosSwitzerland356000.5216.5%1015%
Léo ScienzaWingerSouthamptonBrazil2892212.3406.6%5912.5%
GuiDefensive midfielderAlmeriaPortugal2410023.2136.6%580.7%
M. SahiWingerAnnecyCôte d'Ivoire2482020.8206.6%58±0%
F. MiguelFull-backMetzFrance308015.7696.6%5221.4%
M. FayeCentral midfielderEsenler EroksporSenegal213004.4326.6%5221%
T. InoueFull-backYokohama F. MarinosJapan2471114.1106.6%4620.3%
A. HayCentre-forwardDundeeEngland233109.7106.6%4443.4%
M. MoormannCentre-backMotherwellAustria258009.8246.6%4312.3%
G. BerterameCentre-forwardInter MiamiArgentina27247611.8456.6%389.9%
H. WinksCentral midfielderCagliariEngland3060011.6276.6%387.6%
A. AdemiCentral midfielderSichuan JiuniuAlbania2720424.7266.6%2823.8%
H. MukhtarCentre-forwardNashville SCGermany31281463.8616.6%265.7%
L. PolworthCentral midfielderLivingstonScotland3229112.6196.6%1737.2%
D. ChessaWingerSSV Ulm 1846Germany3333531.5236.6%1446.6%
Z. RedmondWingerAnnecyNetherlands2060017.326.7%5828.4%
A. KarapoFull-backKasımpaşaTürkiye227009.4456.7%5019.3%
E. BarsWingerKonyasporTürkiye212007.9166.7%4827.9%
R. OmoriFull-backFC TokyoJapan2420011.966.7%4622.7%
E. CenturiónGoalkeeperRiver PlateArgentina2930009406.7%3718.1%
H. AraiCentral midfielderKyoto SangaJapan289105.556.7%3428.1%
Madiou KeitaCentre-backVasteras SK FKGuinea226004.186.7%3111.8%
A. FlipsCentral midfielderAnderlechtFrance264009.926.7%312.6%