| L. Le RouxAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 6▼61.3%↩ | 48▲79.2%↩ |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| T. Mendel-IdowuWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 70▲80.6%↩ |
| M. DyrestamFull-back | Orgryte IS | 🇬🇳Guinea | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▲37.8% | 13▲80.8% |
| Ousmane DialloCentre-forward | Parma | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 64▲81.2%↩ |
| Aurélio ButaFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 41▲81.3%↩ |
| I. PilludFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▲120.2% | 8▲81.4% |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| F. BernardeschiWinger | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 24▲15.5%↩ | 31▲82.4%↩ |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| A. AmaimouniCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 75▲82.7%↩ |
| Branimir MlačićCentre-back | Watford | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 4▼82%↩ | 68▲83.3%↩ |
| J. BazánCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12▲12000%↩ | 40▲83.9%↩ |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| Harry AshfieldDefensive midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲84.8%↩ |
| K. BilalovicCentral midfielder | Žilina | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲1212.5%↩ | 44▲84.8%↩ |
| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| L. ArrhovCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 66▲85.4%↩ |
| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.4%↩ | 36▲85.4%↩ |
| F. HelanderCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 35▲562.3% | 15▲85.4% |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲85.8%↩ |
| J. RinneGoalkeeper | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 70▲506.9% | 17▲86.7% |
| J. GarrettDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲87.5%↩ |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| T. PattersonCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58.9 | 6▲113.8%↩ | 54▲88.4%↩ |
| P. JohanssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 51▲12675% | 21▲88.4% |
| J. ZiółkowskiCentre-back | Monza | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.6 | 17▲25.8%↩ | 73▲89.8%↩ |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.9 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| R. CaicedoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼84.8%↩ | 47▲89.9%↩ |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Alexis GonzálezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲90.1%↩ |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3.1 | 49 | 22▲90.5%↩ |
| WandersonFull-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 5▲444.4% | 5▲91.7% |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| EduardoAttacking midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 27▲139.5%↩ | 17▲93%↩ |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| Ifeanyi NdukweCentre-back | Levante | 🇦🇹Austria | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 9 | 74▲95.5%↩ |
| I. ArboledaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲170%↩ | 21▲96.3%↩ |
| S. KartumAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 4▼53.1%↩ | 17▲96.4%↩ |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 1▼90.4%↩ | 68▲96.6%↩ |
| PH GansoCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 8±0% | 14▲97.2% |
| R. MalancaFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 45▲99.1%↩ |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| I. MacalouCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 37 | 6 | 14 | 110.8 | 55▲191.6%↩ | 73▲100.5%↩ |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| A. RiepCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▲47.4%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| K. TundeWinger | West Brom | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 74▲101.6%↩ |
| Jayden JosephFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 28▲25.1%↩ | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| D. MikołajewskiWinger | FC Luzern | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| O. ThomasWinger | Dunfermline | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 56▲102.2%↩ |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| E. BalcombeGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲106.1%↩ |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 26▲107.3%↩ |
| T. MasekoWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 44▲109.6%↩ |
| J. QuinteroAttacking midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 21▲110.9%↩ | 15▲110.1%↩ |
| R. BardghjiCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 81.5 | 10 | 83▲110.2%↩ |
| CostinhaCentre-back | Brighton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 75.7 | 67▲50.6%↩ | 75▲110.4%↩ |
| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 32▲55.7%↩ | 24▲110.5%↩ |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 31▲7.2%↩ | 16▲110.7%↩ |
| Mansour CamaraFull-back | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 6±0% | 48▲111.6% |
| G. PerrinWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼39.3%↩ | 34▲111.9%↩ |
| S. FusireDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 27▲239.7%↩ | 62▲114.1%↩ |
| AlerrandroCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲325.3%↩ | 58▲114.9%↩ |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| M. CassierraCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 10.9 | 23▲66.4%↩ | 42▲116.4%↩ |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 32▲145% | 46▲117% |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲428.2%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 17▼46.9%↩ | 39▲119.1%↩ |
| F. LeysDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▲400%↩ | 17▲119.7%↩ |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69.7 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| J. EnamoradoWinger | Gremio | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 22.9 | 12▼51.8%↩ | 50▲120.3%↩ |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| M. DukeWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 13▼43.9%↩ | 11▲122%↩ |
| T. SanaWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 33▲85.2% | 11▲122.4% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| M. HansenWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36▲123.5% |
| S. KeitaCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 48▲123.8% |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| M. YounisAttacking midfielder | Brondby | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 19▼26.7%↩ | 46▲125.2%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| M. CalatayudFull-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 28▲3885.7% | 66▲126.1% |
| S. GouramWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| A. BonetigCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▼34.1%↩ | 38▲126.8%↩ |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| David LópezCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▲317.1% | 12▲126.9% |