| A. TapsobaWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100% | 36▲2.9% |
| K. Stewart-BaynesCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36▲2.9% |
| M. PopovicCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 8▲36.4% | 32▲2.9% |
| Carlos CoronelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 28▲16.9%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| M. PopaGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 14▲32.1%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| M. DulcaDefensive midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 5▼77.1%↩ | 29▲2.9%↩ |
| T. BørkeeietCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▲366.7%↩ | 28▲2.9%↩ |
| B. BekaroğluCentre-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼3%↩ | 25▲2.9%↩ |
| Miguel CardosoCentre-forward | Erzurumspor FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 37▲40.8%↩ | 25▲2.9%↩ |
| Carles GilAttacking midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 2.4 | 50▲5.4% | 22▲2.9% |
| T. DelaneyDefensive midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼46.3% | 11▲2.9% |
| F. HerbersCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▲34.7% | 11▲2.9% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 77.3 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| L. VuškovićCentre-back | Brighton | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.2 | 30▲4.2%↩ | 87▲3%↩ |
| P. PagisAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 43.9 | 49±0% | 83▲3%↩ |
| Abdoul Karim CoulibalyCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 22±0% | 80▲3%↩ |
| M. DetourbetWinger | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 30▲9.1%↩ | 73▲3%↩ |
| N. ŠtulićCentre-forward | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 21±0% | 73▲3% |
| J. CardosoCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 78.8 | 12±0% | 72▲3% |
| G. GaetanoCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36.7 | 34±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| A. CacciamaniCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.4 | 16±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| L. KrejčíFull-back | Wolves | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 7▼64.7% | 66▲3% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 15▲9.6%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| F. IsraelGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 10▼55.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| A. ThomasDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 25▲14.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 54▲3% |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 16±0% | 52▲3% |
| Abdullah Al AnaziWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 10▲25.3%↩ | 52▲3%↩ |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲3%↩ |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| M. MendiaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 11▲1666.7%↩ | 45▲3%↩ |
| Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▲161.9% | 45▲3% |
| M. RegułaWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 16▼36.7% | 44▲3% |
| Park Jeong-HunCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 3▲800% | 41▲3% |
| J. AtencioCentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 20▼11.7% | 41▲3% |
| A. QasemWinger | Nashville SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲49.1% | 41▲3% |
| N. DilibertoWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 11±0% | 38▲3% |
| E. DoucouréGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 38▲3%↩ |
| M. BrajanacCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 10▼66.2% | 37▲3% |
| T. RomeroGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▲92% | 35▲3% |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▼5.3%↩ | 35▲3%↩ |
| V. MorozCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 14±0% | 34▲3% |
| Guilherme BahiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 34▲3% |
| O. FarajCentre-forward | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.3%↩ | 34▲3%↩ |
| M. CobnanCentre-forward | Levadiakos | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▲4.1%↩ | 31▲3%↩ |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| S. RodríguezWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9▲123.8%↩ | 28▲3%↩ |
| Allen Smajl SmajićCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0±0% | 24▲3% |
| V. ChristianssonDefensive midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 24▲3%↩ |
| ConradoFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼79.1%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| T. EinagaAttacking midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 1▲12.5%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| D. SundgrenFull-back | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 15▲48% | 10▲3% |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| Julio Díaz del RomoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 6±0% | 77▲3.1%↩ |
| Sergi AltimiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| S. AdingraWinger | Ajax | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 73▲3.1%↩ |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 33.9 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| T. FredricsonCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 72▲3.1%↩ |
| K. JosephWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▲3.1%↩ |
| D. JebbisonCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 26▲9.8%↩ | 67▲3.1%↩ |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| L. MajerAttacking midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 22▼20.8%↩ | 53▲3.1%↩ |
| Lucas PaquetáAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 12.8 | 46▲119.2%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.7 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 11▲43.4%↩ | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| F. SurmanCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 26▼7% | 47▲3.1% |
| Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 27▲48.1% | 47▲3.1% |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| E. AydinDefensive midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Turkey | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4 | 44▲3.1% |
| M. SykesCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼52.8%↩ | 44▲3.1%↩ |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| S. HansenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 26▼3.3% | 43▲3.1% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 21▲213.6% | 43▲3.1% |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| E. OrtakayaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11±0% | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 26▲10.8%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| B. PérezCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲59.4%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| Samuel Moïse AlthausDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▲3.7%↩ | 39▲3.1%↩ |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| D. PestryakovCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 30▲3.1% | 37▲3.1% |