| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼70.4%↩ | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| G. HeinWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 51±0% | 48▲3.4%↩ |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| R. MorishitaAttacking midfielder | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 21▼35.6% | 46▲3.4% |
| A. LagosFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 14▲27%↩ | 43▲3.4%↩ |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 9▼28.5% | 43▲3.4% |
| E. HottmannCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼89.5%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| Y. GeretaGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼34.7%↩ | 36▲3.4%↩ |
| S. StehleWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▲3.4% |
| M. AndersenGoalkeeper | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲3.4%↩ |
| T. MaseFull-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 6▼52.3%↩ | 28▲3.4%↩ |
| RonaldWinger | Swansea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10▼62.5% | 71▲3.5% |
| Gabriel BrazãoGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 21▼10.8% | 69▲3.5% |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| Ángel FortuñoGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 63▲3.5% |
| F. BilbijaCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| Y. TitraouiDefensive midfielder | Lens | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 49▲12.7%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| E. DestanWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲8.8%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15±0% | 57▲3.5% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼5% | 48▲3.5% |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▲490.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▲200% | 42▲3.5% |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| R. NiklassonWinger | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 5.9 | 31▲34.6% | 39▲3.5% |
| Tucker LepleyCentre-forward | Oakland Roots | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 3 | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| M. FryWinger | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| K. UchinoCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 9 | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| V. UlyanovGoalkeeper | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▲194.1% | 30▲3.5% |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| C. NørgaardCentral midfielder | Everton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 24▲3.5%↩ |
| Park Chan-YongCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 24▲3.5%↩ |
| NatanCentre-back | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 35▼1.4%↩ | 86▲3.6%↩ |
| Luciano JubaCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 36▼15.7% | 66▲3.6% |
| B. MitchellCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20±0% | 66▲3.6%↩ |
| L. RießGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 61▲3.6%↩ |
| P. GuiagonWinger | Al Taawon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 39±0% | 60▲3.6%↩ |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 42▲8.7%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| G. TrindadeCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▼37.4%↩ | 46▲3.6%↩ |
| W. CarmonaAttacking midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 | 25▲38.8%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| M. SiltanenDefensive midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 29▼20.8% | 43▲3.6% |
| ShowCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 22▲13% | 41▲3.6% |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| Pau RestaCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 17▼31.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| Harvey AraujoCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26▲38.2%↩ | 35▲3.6%↩ |
| E. BarsoumCentral midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 24▲5.8% | 35▲3.6% |
| Romário BaróAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 4▼70.2% | 32▲3.6% |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 25▲11.2% | 28▲3.6% |
| M. StoltCentre-forward | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 26▲3.6% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| D. LesovoyWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 22▼3.1%↩ | 23▲3.6%↩ |
| JeffersonCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 8▼81%↩ | 20▲3.6%↩ |
| M. FofanaWinger | Keçiörengücü | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▲3.6%↩ |
| Y. DiomandeWinger | Real Madrid | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 72.5 | 65±0% | 97▲3.7%↩ |
| S. El MalaWinger | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36.9 | 56±0% | 86▲3.7% |
| N. SanguiFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 22▲86.6%↩ | 76▲3.7%↩ |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 46 | 9 | 3 | 30.3 | 35▲4.8% | 76▲3.7% |
| M. AyhanCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 41±0% | 69▲3.7% |
| H. TraorèDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 12▲0.9%↩ | 65▲3.7%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 9 | 60▲3.7%↩ |
| CharlysDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 35▲61.2%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| R. GhriebWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 48▲3.7%↩ |
| Kaio HenriqueCentre-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 14▲197.8%↩ | 47▲3.7%↩ |
| R. De JesúsCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 26▲14% | 47▲3.7% |
| L. BarryWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 9▲13.3%↩ | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| Khalil Al AbsiWinger | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 5±0% | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| A. PosiadałaGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10▼55.5% | 45▲3.7% |
| A. Castillo ManyomaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4±0% | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| A. ÜnyayCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5 | 44▲3.7% |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| L. JäretegDefensive midfielder | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▲1150% | 31▲3.7% |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▲152.2%↩ | 31▲3.7%↩ |
| A. EgnellAttacking midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 20±0% | 23▲3.7% |
| I. PussettoWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 22▲3.7%↩ |
| M. KonatéFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 26▼1.1%↩ | 22▲3.7%↩ |
| F. HörbergFull-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 8±0% | 20▲3.7%↩ |
| André GomesCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 18 | 14▲3.7%↩ |
| I. AkinfeevGoalkeeper | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 13▼77% | 11▲3.7% |
| M. SangaréCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 91.1 | 60▲4.7%↩ | 89▲3.8%↩ |
| B. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 1▼94.6%↩ | 66▲3.8%↩ |