| G. ManciniFull-back | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 73±0% | 54±0% |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. KeitelCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| H. TokudaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| J. BreeFull-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▼57.5%↩ | 54±0% |
| Harry WhitwellCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 11 | 54±0% |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.4 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| O. BoscagliCentre-back | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| Ayman YahyaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 33±0% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 5 | 54±0% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| H. MustaphaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 54±0% |
| A. ŠemperGoalkeeper | Al-Fateh | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| M. CollocoloAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| AlemãoWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 17±0% | 54±0% |
| S. BornauwCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| S. AstaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10±0% | 54±0% |
| S. SanéWinger | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 54±0% |
| M. OliveraCentre-back | Napoli | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 30±0% | 54±0% |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| D. BouahCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| PeixinhoWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WillmannCentre-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| Giacomo CoronaCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| K. SernaAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 36▼2.7% | 53±0% |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| R. NicolaisenCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 41±0% | 53±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SvanbergAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| B. JohnsonFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 16▲18.3%↩ | 53±0% |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| R. OrsoliniAttacking midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| I. SadiqWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| Sergio AkiemeFull-back | Reims | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 56±0% | 53±0% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| F. ChiesaCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 42±0% | 53±0% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 20±0% | 53±0% |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| F. MayuluCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 53±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| E. HoussaCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| Rafa MirWinger | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 32▼22.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| D. BallardAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26.5 | 16▼72.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| A. PapakanellosDefensive midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼13.9%↩ | 53±0% |