| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Winners OsaweCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| N. DorgelesWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| Ayoub ChaikhounCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1±0% | 52±0% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| E. MaurinWinger | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Zakaria Al HawsawiFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10▼77.2% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| A. DisasiCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 13±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| S. GuirassyCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 64±0% | 52±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| AlissonWinger | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52±0% |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| E. RiisCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼58.9%↩ | 52±0% |
| R. PooleCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 8▼77.1% | 52±0% |
| Mason Paul James BurstowWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 9▼74.8%↩ | 52±0% |
| A. VogtWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 56▲22.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 13.2 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.8 | 25▼17.7%↩ | 51±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| L. CullenAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 12▼74.1% | 51±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| F. FlickDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 35▼9.1% | 51±0% |
| L. LochoshviliCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇪Georgia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 36▲9.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| C. BrackelmannCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 37▲9.1%↩ | 51±0% |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 51±0% |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Aarón MartínCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| R. MessiCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▼28.3%↩ | 51±0% |
| D. MuñozFull-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 50±0% | 51±0% |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 51±0% |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Yusuf AkçiçekCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| Mohammed BakorCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 7▼66% | 51±0% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 1▼94.2% | 51±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| A. LalliasCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51±0% |
| K. LisbieCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| Mateo FloresFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 16.1 | 54±0% | 51±0% |
| E. MuçiAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| L. ShawFull-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| E. ZhegrovaWinger | Juventus | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 36.2 | 0 | 51±0% |
| J. ÇekaWinger | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| A. TosinCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇧🇯Benin | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| P. AlmqvistWinger | Parma | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 32.9 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Oier ZarragaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| Marco DecherfDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| G. DobsonDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼91.3% | 51±0% |
| J. Widell ZetterströmGoalkeeper | Derby | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼84.7% | 51±0% |
| M. TalovierovCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 7▼63.8% | 51±0% |
| H. CarterCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8▲18.2% | 51±0% |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| Mohammed Al KhaibariCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 18▼9.4% | 51±0% |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| E. DžogovićCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |