| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| S. BambaCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4±0% | 49±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| B. YılmazCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 49±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| Abdulmalik Al OyayariCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| A. PisanoGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| N. LellaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Amine DaaliWinger | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| A. RobinsonFull-back | Fulham | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| J. RichardsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 16±0% | 49±0% |
| Kim Min-JaeCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| K. SessaDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BauerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| Tiago MansoCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 20▼13.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Feras Al BrikanCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SørlothCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| S. FujioCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 11▼21.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. NordinCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. ObataGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| D. HeymansAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| A. Ahmed FatahWinger | Lecce | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 33▲8.9%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. ZedadkaDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Dhari Al AnaziFull-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| Ramos JeffersonWinger | Al-Fateh | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| J. Le DouaronCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| N. BroadheadCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2▼92.1% | 49±0% |
| C. BrownCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 26±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| J. WindWinger | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 46±0% | 49±0% |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Abdulaziz Al-HarbiFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 12±0% | 49±0% |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| T. IwataCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 9▼76.6% | 49±0% |
| R. BoženíkCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 9▲93.3% | 49±0% |
| E. BocatFull-back | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 16▼33.8% | 49±0% |
| F. LissahFull-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 34▼1.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| L. SchneiderCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| A. ColpaniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31.9 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| A. BaldurssonDefensive midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 49±0% |
| C. El HansarDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| K. KumasakaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 9▼40.1% | 49±0% |
| R. HidanoWinger | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| Abdulaziz Al FawazCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| M. DemirhanCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 49±0% |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| J. DalandCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼51.1% | 49±0% |
| M. TrésorCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 49±0% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| P. SchickCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16.2 | 62±0% | 49±0% |
| F. GötzeCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| F. KunzeDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| Pedro RosasCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Nuno LimaCentre-back | Alanyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 6▼86% | 49±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| E. SmithDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 23±0% | 49±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| R. Del CastilloCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48±0% | 48±0% |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| R. HenryCentre-back | Brentford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| M. BolaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Derby | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 10▲127.9%↩ | 48±0% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| R. MutebaWinger | Estrela | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 48±0% |
| Mostafa MohamedCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19±0% | 48±0% |
| Stan van ManenWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼42.3% | 48±0% |