| T. KoopmeinersAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| E. OwusuCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| A. MoreiraCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| L. SirchCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 37±0% | 55±0% |
| L. BruntFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 55±0% |
| D. SowCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 32±0% | 55±0% |
| J. GelliCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| S. LongstaffCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| R. Norrington-DaviesCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼74%↩ | 55±0% |
| Mousa TamariCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇯🇴Jordan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| A. GantenbeinAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| I. MedinaWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55±0% |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| E. BuendíaCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 30±0% | 55±0% |
| K. AdamsonCentre-back | QPR | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 10▲177.8% | 55±0% |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| T. BoothCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| D. LeonardCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▲371.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| M. SimakanFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 57±0% | 55±0% |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| D. SchrammCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 2±0% | 55±0% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 29.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| M. FreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 32±0% | 55±0% |
| B. GhalidiCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 55±0% |
| M. CondeCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55±0% |
| M. SalisuCentre-back | Monaco | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 19±0% | 55±0% |
| R. AcheCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| G. ParlantiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| RaphinhaWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 55.2 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| I. UgohDefensive midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| O. AlukoFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| R. McGreeCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 11▼50.2% | 54±0% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19.7 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| KalyCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇦🇴Angola | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| R. MandragoraAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.5 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼90.7% | 54±0% |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| Wagner PinaFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| F. HagmannCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Noah DonkorFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| M. BakkerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 54±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MazraouiCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. WaemCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 45±0% | 54±0% |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Brais MartínezFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| K. DiattaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 54±0% |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 33.5 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| S. RussoDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |