| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| D. AssoumaniFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 20±0% | 69±0% |
| Manuel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74.7 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41.4 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| David JiménezFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 8▲7600%↩ | 69±0% |
| L. KjerrumgaardCentre-forward | Watford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 7▼77.7% | 69±0% |
| O. SchwartauWinger | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 14▼24.9% | 69±0% |
| K. ThorstvedtCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| S. DahlFull-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Víctor ChustFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| W. MikeCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 69±0% |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.7 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| LorranWinger | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| J. RudoniCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| F. ChiarodiaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 17±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 68±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| P. KatserisFull-back | Lorient | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| P. ČovićAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| A. SaelemaekersWinger | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 49±0% | 68±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FortiniFull-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| R. AlebiosuFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 12▼62.2% | 68±0% |
| T. SmallFull-back | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼97% | 68±0% |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| F. DimarcoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 62±0% | 68±0% |
| Sergi CardonaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60.6 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| Iker MuñozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| A. MestanzaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| D. HeroldFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 28▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44.9 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| M. KeanCentre-forward | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 34±0% | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| J. TodiboCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 21±0% | 68±0% |
| Pedro LimaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| M. AlbertCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 0 | 68±0% |
| G. PuertaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| N. RovellaDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| David OtorbiWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Dani MartÃnezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.6 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BoiroCentre-back | West Ham | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| R. EsseCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▼86%↩ | 68±0% |
| E. SimmsCentre-forward | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| S. CareyCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5▼89.3% | 68±0% |
| J. MakamaCentre-forward | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6▼79.6% | 68±0% |
| T. KraußDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 29±0% | 68±0% |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| N. SkyttäWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42±0% | 68±0% |
| I. SmolčićCentre-back | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 43±0% | 68±0% |
| F. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 12±0% | 68±0% |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Álex CalatravaCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 41.8 | 57±0% | 68±0% |
| Aitor ParedesCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.3 | 16±0% | 68±0% |
| Raul MoroWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| P. MboupAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 42.8 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| S. SebulonsenFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 19±0% | 68±0% |
| Abdoulie CeesayCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| Saúl CocoCentre-back | Torino | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 57±0% | 68±0% |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| Mathis JangealCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 43.9 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| F. SerikiFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 8▼73% | 68±0% |
| T. DevlinCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 10▼77.9% | 68±0% |
| M. StamenićCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 9▼74.4% | 68±0% |
| Chuky San JoséAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 41.1 | 39▲7.1%↩ | 68±0% |
| S. KonateWinger | RB Leipzig | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 68±0% |
| S. OtoaCentre-back | Genoa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| K. BoudacheWinger | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Carlos MartínCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ØdegaardAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 77.9 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| N. Wood-GordonCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 8▼69.6% | 67±0% |
| Ruairi McConvilleCentre-back | Norwich | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 4▼78.1% | 67±0% |
| Tiago SantosFull-back | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41.6 | 13±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MaksimoviÄAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| B. BadiashileCentre-back | Napoli | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 6±0% | 67±0% |
| B. ContéWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 33▲9.3%↩ | 67±0% |
| C. DriouechWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| Alexander Røssing-LelesiitCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Nacho PérezCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| Robert SánchezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 21±0% | 67±0% |