| Z. VipotnikCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 14▼77.2% | 72±0% |
| M. BierethCentre-forward | Monaco | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 16±0% | 72±0% |
| J. BakayokoWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 10±0% | 72±0% |
| O. HøjlundCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 20±0% | 72±0% |
| Juan MirandaFull-back | Bologna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 37.8 | 40±0% | 72±0% |
| M. AdopoCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 38±0% | 72±0% |
| Jesús VázquezFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 13±0% | 72±0% |
| K. PotulskiCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 12±0% | 72±0% |
| O. ScarlesCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 9▼19.7% | 72±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40.4 | 0 | 72±0% |
| J. BranthwaiteCentre-back | Everton | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 91.7 | 10±0% | 72±0% |
| S. EbonogDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 25±0% | 72±0% |
| A. DaviesFull-back | Bayern München | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 42.3 | 9±0% | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| Alejandro RegoCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| M. AdelineCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 63▲9.7%↩ | 72±0% |
| N. RembergCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 39±0% | 72±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| Andrés CastrínCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 48.9 | 15±0% | 72±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| C. MaciaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 53.7 | 1±0% | 72±0% |
| Tyrique GeorgeCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 82.8 | 0 | 72±0% |
| O. AzeezCentre-forward | Brighton | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60.6 | 43±0% | 72±0% |
| A. HickeyFull-back | Brentford | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 85.4 | 11±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.8 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| L. SamardžićCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 17±0% | 72±0% |
| J. Strand LarsenCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 77.3 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| M. CleworthCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 3▼93.4% | 72±0% |
| Gustavo SáDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 36▼13.4%↩ | 72±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| M. WhittakerWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 48±0% | 72±0% |
| V. MykolenkoCentre-back | Everton | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 43±0% | 72±0% |
| H. BurrowsCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 1▼95.4% | 72±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| L. UllrichFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 31±0% | 72±0% |
| R. DonovanCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 13 | 71±0% |
| N. El AynaouiCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 71±0% |
| R. BelahyaneCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| Tomás MarquésDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 71±0% |
| J. KoundéFull-back | Barcelona | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 47±0% | 71±0% |
| A. NjieWinger | Fiorentina | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 6±0% | 71±0% |
| Rodrigo GomesWinger | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 16▲103.9% | 71±0% |
| J. DavidCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 78.5 | 36±0% | 71±0% |
| MoratoFull-back | West Ham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 6▼69.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| R. LaviaCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 88.8 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| H. MeisterWinger | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 71±0% |
| A. RouaultCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 31±0% | 71±0% |
| G. de RegtWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 44±0% | 71±0% |
| L. LipaniDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| T. BertiAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 51▲9.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.8 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Ángel OrtizFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 0 | 71±0% |
| M. PessinaGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| D. Møller WolfeCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 13±0% | 71±0% |
| B. ThomasCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 82.3 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| J. SolerCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| R. KluivertCentre-back | Lyon | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 20±0% | 71±0% |
| Í. Bergmann JóhannessonCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.6 | 26±0% | 71±0% |
| R. AlhassaneFull-back | Bologna | 🇳🇪Niger | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 26▼1.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| S. KoumbassaCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 5±0% | 71±0% |
| B. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 21▼44.1% | 71±0% |
| Gorka CarreraCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 51±0% | 71±0% |
| Gabriel MagalhãesCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 68±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| Marc AguadoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| N. OkaforWinger | Leeds | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 80.2 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| A. TouréDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 20±0% | 71±0% |
| R. HranáčCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| Hugo LópezCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 13 | 71±0% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| M. MbowCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 43±0% | 71±0% |
| M. VandevoordtGoalkeeper | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 15±0% | 71±0% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| M. NagidaFull-back | Rennes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| M. BardCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 42±0% | 71±0% |
| R. MundleWinger | Sunderland | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.8 | 0 | 71±0% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| C. AkpaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.7 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.4 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Arnau TenasGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33.6 | 43▲890.7%↩ | 71±0% |
| M. ManhoefCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 2▼94.7% | 71±0% |
| O. KabakCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.4 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| I. Van der BremptCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| Berkay YilmazFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 51▲9.2%↩ | 71±0% |
| Álvaro Cortés MoyanoCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1±0% | 71±0% |
| S. BotmanCentre-back | Newcastle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 81.8 | 23±0% | 71±0% |
| A. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 24▼31.6% | 71±0% |
| B. LockoFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 25±0% | 71±0% |