| K. PaulsenCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 35▼4.3% |
| S. MikkelsenCentre-forward | hodd | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 35▼4.3%↩ |
| M. UgaldeCentre-forward | Spartak Moscow | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 24 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 28▲3% | 34▼4.3% |
| C. SyllaCentre-forward | Manisa F.K. | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 32▲68.3%↩ | 33▼4.3%↩ |
| K. O'TooleCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 11▼63.7% | 33▼4.3% |
| E. MensahCentre-forward | Raufoss | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼4.3%↩ |
| O. ÅgrenCentre-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 53▲102.3% | 27▼4.3% |
| M. FalcónCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼24.7% | 27▼4.3% |
| H. KällströmCentral midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5±0% | 25▼4.3% |
| M. UzuniCentre-forward | Austin | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32▲14.2% | 23▼4.3% |
| W. DukhanCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 22▼4.3% |
| A. PantelidisCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 3±0% | 22▼4.3% |
| Igor RabelloFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8±0% | 22▼4.3%↩ |
| R. MagomedovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 22▼4.3% |
| S. KovachevAttacking midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 11 | 22▼4.3%↩ |
| S. LončarCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 26▼21.5% | 18▼4.3% |
| H. ValdimarssonGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 0 | 66▼4.2% |
| U. TohumcuCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 64▼4.2%↩ |
| D. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 30.8 | 37▼4.4% | 64▼4.2% |
| J. FreytesCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 23▼53.6% | 64▼4.2% |
| Luka TunjicAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲5.5%↩ | 62▼4.2%↩ |
| Pablo MaiaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 14▼13.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| E. RexhbeçajCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 18±0% | 48▼4.2%↩ |
| C. CowellWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 8.2 | 29▲257.3%↩ | 46▼4.2%↩ |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 45▼4.2%↩ |
| J. GianiAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26▲267.6%↩ | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| LuanCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1±0% | 42▼4.2% |
| Jadel KatongoCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8▲3.7%↩ | 41▼4.2%↩ |
| F. ArdraaWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 20▲900% | 39▼4.2% |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼54.4%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| L. StefanovicCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▼30.2% | 37▼4.2% |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| Max UhligGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35▼4.2% |
| D. SarapataCentral midfielder | Artis | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼83.3%↩ | 35▼4.2%↩ |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| Diego CostaCentre-back | PAOK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 50±0% | 30▼4.2%↩ |
| J. O'BrienCentre-back | Indy Eleven | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼4.2%↩ |
| Y. GurfinkelFull-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 44▲1733.3%↩ | 27▼4.2%↩ |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| J. GallagherFull-back | Austin | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 15▼27.2% | 25▼4.2% |
| K. SulemanaWinger | Atalanta | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 44.8 | 12▲22.2%↩ | 70▼4.1%↩ |
| Kauã SantosGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 4▼27.3% | 70▼4.1% |
| L. NetzCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76.4 | 6▼65.2%↩ | 68▼4.1%↩ |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| D. LunaAttacking midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 34▼6% | 45▼4.1% |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |
| G. ParedesDefensive midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼42.9%↩ | 40▼4.1%↩ |
| J. BartlettCentral midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 19▼11.4% | 39▼4.1% |
| D. MarczukCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼38.4% | 38▼4.1% |
| M. CuevasFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 37▼4.1%↩ |
| P. BergCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 40▼16.6% | 35▼4.1% |
| A. KutucuCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 2±0% | 35▼4.1%↩ |
| A. MosórCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▲21.4%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| F. ParedesFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5▼58.1%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| E. SabbiWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4.8 | 29▼3.3% | 33▼4.1% |
| V. VelevFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲187.3%↩ | 28▼4.1%↩ |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| R. VazWinger | Hull City | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4▼73.6%↩ | 75▼4%↩ |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| Sékou DoucouréCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 1 | 60▼4% |
| O. BoakyeWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 56▼4% |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| P. BravoCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▼54.8% | 44▼4% |
| Pablo AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼4% |
| W. Osnes-RingenDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼29.5% | 39▼4% |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32▲1146.2%↩ | 36▼4%↩ |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| C. WoohCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 32▲60.5% | 31▼4% |
| M. EvpakCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼4%↩ |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| M. KaynovCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼75.9%↩ | 27▼4%↩ |
| K. RosenberryFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 12▲4.4% | 14▼4% |
| L. QuiñonesDefensive midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 19▲2.2%↩ | 14▼4%↩ |
| Raúl AsencioCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 96.4 | 27▼3.6% | 80▼3.9% |
| J. CabalCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 41.7 | 5▼52.8% | 66▼3.9% |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| NatanaelFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 32.2 | 17▼51.3% | 64▼3.9% |
| MarquinhosCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 56▼3.9% |
| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 19.8 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| J. KaniaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 23▲25.6% | 44▼3.9% |
| A. TabaresCentral midfielder | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 16▲1138.5%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| R. GonzalezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| Son Seung-BeomDefensive midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼61.3% | 42▼3.9% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| T. NaustdalAttacking midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24 | 29▼3.9%↩ |
| Na Sang-HoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼62.8%↩ | 27▼3.9%↩ |
| A. AbukarWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 27▼3.9% |
| Jo Hyeon-WooGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼58.3% | 12▼3.9% |