| J. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼86%↩ | 22▼42.2%↩ |
| N. RommensCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▼54.8%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| C. KrempickiAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| B. YılmazCentre-back | Hatayspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼62% | 18▼42.2% |
| W. EndoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 3▼21.1% | 17▼42.2% |
| Noor Al RashidiFull-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼42.2% |
| André BernardiniGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼75%↩ | 14▼42.2%↩ |
| L. KleinheislerAttacking midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 10▼42.2%↩ |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 18▼37.3%↩ | 34▼42.1%↩ |
| H. DelcroixFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲152.3%↩ | 32▼42.1%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| M. LešFull-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▲59.8%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Matheus MachadoCentral midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼89.9%↩ | 29▼42.1%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| T. SugimotoCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▲377.8%↩ | 20▼42.1%↩ |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 31▲13.8%↩ | 19▼42.1%↩ |
| G. LongGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼42.1%↩ |
| H. KetoGoalkeeper | IFK Varnamo | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2±0% | 15▼42.1% |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| I. MedynskyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼37.3% | 10▼42.1% |
| Asaf Avraham AraniaCentre-forward | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36▼42%↩ |
| Álex PozoCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 4 | 24.6 | 42▲137.5% | 35▼42% |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| Né LopesCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▲104%↩ | 28▼42%↩ |
| D. ŠarićCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 19▲21.7%↩ | 27▼42%↩ |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| A. BonanseaCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 32 | 24▼42%↩ |
| G. RobailAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 14▼41.5% | 14▼42% |
| E. TorregrossaCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼53.6%↩ | 11▼42%↩ |
| A. AlkanGoalkeeper | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 19±0% | 5▼42% |
| Alexandre PenetraCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30▼16.9%↩ | 42▼41.9%↩ |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| D. MarešićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 16▲137.9%↩ | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| M. RouaiCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼41.9%↩ |
| F. BredlowGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 27▼41.9% |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| O. KökçüWinger | Vanspor FK | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▼16.9%↩ | 26▼41.9%↩ |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼84.4%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| Đ. NikolićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼52.8%↩ | 19▼41.9%↩ |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 17▼52.1%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| L. VillafáñezCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 8▲44.2%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| V. AdamyukCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| F. AnderssonGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 11▲42.7%↩ | 5▼41.9%↩ |
| L. JosephCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.6 | 21▲43.2%↩ | 33▼41.8%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼41.8%↩ |
| C. KlausGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▼43.6%↩ | 21▼41.8%↩ |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| G. AriyibiAttacking midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 14 | 16▼41.8%↩ |
| HyoranCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 6▲181%↩ | 14▼41.8%↩ |
| A. Oko-FlexAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 3 | 4.1 | 24 | 34▼41.7%↩ |
| M. ObafemiWinger | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼41.7%↩ |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9▲521.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| Ş. ÇetinCentral midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼88%↩ | 29▼41.7%↩ |
| S. BellFull-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 9▼60.3% | 18▼41.7% |
| S. MooreGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼41.7%↩ |
| A. JuričCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.8 | 15▼7.4%↩ | 35▼41.6%↩ |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| CapriniCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7▼50.3%↩ | 26▼41.6%↩ |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| M. GuaniniCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 29▲178.6%↩ | 23▼41.6%↩ |
| P. PolehenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼95.3%↩ | 17▼41.6%↩ |
| B. LloydCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🏴Wales | 21 | 2 | 4 | 20.9 | 30 | 33▼41.5% |
| U. GarciaFull-back | Marseille | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼50.6% | 31▼41.5% |
| B. RadunovićGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 3▼92.7%↩ | 30▼41.5%↩ |
| O. PetterssonCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 3±0% | 28▼41.5%↩ |
| Pepe CastañoCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼92.7% | 25▼41.5% |
| S. KawasakiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼13.5%↩ | 24▼41.5%↩ |
| M. ZeidanCentral midfielder | AL Masry | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼41.5%↩ |
| J. AbellaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 12▼41.5% |
| F. KrastevWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 3▼90.7%↩ | 43▼41.4%↩ |
| N. BakkerGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼41.4%↩ |
| I. ZlatanovićCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 8 | 3 | 5.6 | 31▲186.1%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| J. VetroCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼90.6%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| Luís EstevesCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 5.8 | 18▼43%↩ | 26▼41.4%↩ |
| L. D'ArrigoDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 23▲628.1%↩ | 19▼41.4%↩ |
| M. NdiayeCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 11▼69.1%↩ | 18▼41.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo Iñaki MeloCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼22.6%↩ | 17▼41.4%↩ |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▲1.1% | 16▼41.4% |
| M. PearsonCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▼17.9%↩ | 16▼41.4%↩ |
| J. ŁukowskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼41.4%↩ |
| S. McDermottGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5±0% | 9▼41.4% |
| David SimónFull-back | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 21▼4.1%↩ | 9▼41.4%↩ |
| T. MinaminoAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 2 | 16.1 | 18▼49.5% | 33▼41.3% |
| S. PetrovCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 34▲318.5%↩ | 29▼41.3%↩ |
| T. ChinenCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▲22.5%↩ | 26▼41.3%↩ |
| K. NakanoCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1▲200%↩ | 25▼41.3%↩ |
| S. YehezkelFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 14▲95.7%↩ | 19▼41.3%↩ |
| A. AnderssonAttacking midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 17▼41.3%↩ |
| B. VécseiCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲2480%↩ | 12▼41.3%↩ |
| Y. KabadayıWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 6▲96.6% | 42▼41.2% |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| L. JensenDefensive midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 31▼41.2%↩ |
| A. KozakCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 20▼41.2%↩ |
| Đ. CrnomarkovićCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37▲266.7%↩ | 19▼41.2%↩ |