| Raúl AlbiolFull-back | Pisa | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼28.6%↩ | 7▼45.4%↩ |
| D. RamajGoalkeeper | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 27▲837.9%↩ | 41▼45.3%↩ |
| Du QueirozCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 36▲501.7%↩ | 30▼45.3%↩ |
| N. StojišićGoalkeeper | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4 | 22▼45.3%↩ |
| GabrielzinhoAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1.8 | 45▲206.8%↩ | 22▼45.3%↩ |
| R. Di GennaroGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20▼45.3% |
| H. RavasGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17▲139.4% | 19▼45.3% |
| E. RaceCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▲17.1%↩ | 17▼45.3%↩ |
| J. ValenciaAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 0.7 | 20▲76.3%↩ | 16▼45.3%↩ |
| B. TouréCentral midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 12 | 13▼45.3%↩ |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| Ł. ZwolińskiCentre-forward | Sakaryaspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▼16.8%↩ | 11▼45.3%↩ |
| A. FranssonCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 17±0% | 8▼45.3% |
| M. SchubertGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼45.2%↩ |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| OlaetxeaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 31▼23.5%↩ | 19▼45.2%↩ |
| G. WardDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 15▼45.2%↩ |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| N. StarkCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼77.9% | 28▼45.1% |
| E. CanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼67.7% | 26▼45.1% |
| K. HanedaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼57%↩ | 25▼45.1%↩ |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| F. QuignonDefensive midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼63.7%↩ | 14▼45.1%↩ |
| Fernando HenriqueCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▲230.8%↩ | 31▼45%↩ |
| KazuFull-back | Oţelul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▲343.8%↩ | 27▼45%↩ |
| M. OsoresCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17▲47.3%↩ | 23▼45%↩ |
| J. HarrisonAttacking midfielder | New England Revolution | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11▼18.9%↩ | 23▼45%↩ |
| K. IwatakeCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 23▼45% |
| S. MoldeCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼45%↩ |
| Xesc RegisWinger | Volos NFC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼45%↩ |
| V. ShapovalCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 13▼45%↩ |
| E. SarićCentral midfielder | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0.5 | 40▲69.9%↩ | 11▼45%↩ |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▼65.4% | 9▼45% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| I. SafronovCentral midfielder | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼44.9%↩ |
| R. AllsopGoalkeeper | Birmingham | 🏴England | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼89.4% | 14▼44.9% |
| Mohammed Al FatilCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼47.6%↩ | 10▼44.9%↩ |
| I. Kiese ThelinCentre-forward | Ried | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼85.1%↩ | 10▼44.9%↩ |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| Mario GarcíaFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 16▲16.4%↩ | 34▼44.8%↩ |
| K. YengiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 29▼44.8%↩ |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| S. ÖzdamarCentre-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▲133.3%↩ | 8▼44.8%↩ |
| AirtonCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 14▼21.4%↩ | 35▼44.7%↩ |
| J. SandsCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 9▼68.6%↩ | 35▼44.7%↩ |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| João BravimGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| J. CejasCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼44.7% |
| L. FinochiettoGoalkeeper | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 18 | 22▼44.7%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaGoalkeeper | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲1253.8%↩ | 22▼44.7%↩ |
| D. MinervinoCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 4▼65.6%↩ | 17▼44.7%↩ |
| D. VelkovskiFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▲101.2%↩ | 15▼44.7%↩ |
| Alexandre GuedesCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼44.7%↩ |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| D. AlemdarGoalkeeper | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼44.6%↩ |
| K. BelićDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 34▼44.6%↩ |
| Sandro CruzFull-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 20▼31%↩ | 33▼44.6%↩ |
| Anderson CearáAttacking midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 6.9 | 32▲15900%↩ | 32▼44.6%↩ |
| Y. TakagiCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 26▲95.5%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| M. RodríguezCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| T. EscalanteCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼75.9%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| Paulo VitorCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 26▼44.6%↩ |
| Giuseppe BovalinaFull-back | Orebro SK | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4±0% | 23▼44.6%↩ |
| Pedro EmpisFull-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼60.7%↩ | 18▼44.6%↩ |
| A. PonceCentre-forward | Bucaramanga | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼44.6%↩ |
| Issa BahWinger | Radnicki 1923 | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 7 | 35▼44.5%↩ |
| J. McGheeFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 18▼44.5%↩ |
| R. KurzawaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲18.6%↩ | 10▼44.5%↩ |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| J. MitrovićWinger | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 6.3 | 28▲174.3%↩ | 34▼44.4%↩ |
| A. CordeaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 37▲45.2%↩ | 29▼44.4%↩ |
| Pipe GómezWinger | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 11 | 23▼44.4%↩ |
| D. AppiahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 38▲28.3%↩ | 18▼44.4%↩ |
| GilbertoCentre-forward | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 13▼8.9% | 9▼44.4% |
| G. MedelDefensive midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 6▼44.4%↩ |
| J. SkjelvikCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼95.7% | 5▼44.4% |
| A. ChaseCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▼54.9%↩ | 39▼44.3%↩ |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| Arthur VianaCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0▼100% | 32▼44.3% |
| D. MadernerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30▼7.9%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| D. ArzaniAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼44.3%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| S. MurrayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 8▼44.3% |
| AldairFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 14▲308.6%↩ | 29▼44.2%↩ |
| J. TopalliCentral midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 3.9 | 26▲4.9%↩ | 26▼44.2%↩ |
| ZecaCentre-forward | Shandong Luneng | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 2.1 | 50▲125%↩ | 23▼44.2%↩ |
| E. ShamirCentral midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 20▲3200%↩ | 19▼44.2%↩ |
| M. ŠulekFull-back | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 18▼44.2%↩ |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| Y. MurilloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼96.6% | 12▼44.2% |
| Douglas GrolliFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 9▼44.2%↩ |
| Sergi DomínguezCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 49▲1046.5%↩ | 42▼44.1%↩ |
| K. SzűcsCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 14▼10.6%↩ | 36▼44.1%↩ |
| S. BriñoneCentre-forward | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 23▼44.1%↩ |
| E. MosqueraAttacking midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼44.1%↩ |
| A. ChovanGoalkeeper | Nieciecza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 20▼44.1%↩ |
| M. ZajcCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 39▲1587%↩ | 17▼44.1%↩ |