| E. SteenCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼42.7% | 12▼41.1% |
| L. FaravelliCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 11▼41.1% |
| A. BłądCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 7▼41.1% |
| Marko MladenovicAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 9 | 39▼41%↩ |
| N. MarašCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼91.8%↩ | 26▼41%↩ |
| A. SosaCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼90.8%↩ | 26▼41%↩ |
| A. SeydiCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼41%↩ |
| N. ServettoCentre-forward | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17▼41%↩ |
| K. FuruhashiWinger | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼41%↩ |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| N. ThallerCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▼45.9%↩ | 29▼40.9%↩ |
| Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 34▲862.9%↩ | 26▼40.9%↩ |
| K. SakamotoCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 9▲840%↩ | 25▼40.9%↩ |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 25▼40.9% |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼40.9%↩ |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 22▼40.9% |
| Yuri AraújoCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼69%↩ | 21▼40.9%↩ |
| J. SvedbergCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 20▼40.9% |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲76.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| M. BjørnbakCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼52.4%↩ | 8▼40.9%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| Jorge AguirreCentre-forward | Panetolikos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.2 | 15 | 31▼40.8%↩ |
| GeovaneCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲300%↩ | 27▼40.8%↩ |
| F. RavizzoliGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼93.7%↩ | 23▼40.8%↩ |
| S. OdeyWinger | Debreceni VSC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| Vinícius SilvestreGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 18▼40.8%↩ |
| J. MedrandaCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 18▲695.7%↩ | 13▼40.8%↩ |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| Tiago DantasAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 7.9 | 35▲167.4%↩ | 39▼40.7%↩ |
| R. PostemaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 3▼95.5%↩ | 36▼40.7%↩ |
| F. KovačevićCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 13▼6.7%↩ | 27▼40.7%↩ |
| K. JelacicAttacking midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 23▲1638.5%↩ | 20▼40.7%↩ |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| Abdulfattah AdamWinger | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3▼83.3% | 19▼40.7% |
| J. McCarthyGoalkeeper | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 13▼40.7%↩ |
| P. KasamiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26▲344.1%↩ | 11▼40.7%↩ |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| Bernardo MartinsCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 24▼40.6%↩ |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| V. YurchenkoAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▼87.7%↩ | 11▼40.6%↩ |
| F. TorrentCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▲25.5%↩ | 11▼40.6%↩ |
| XavierCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▲380%↩ | 35▼40.5%↩ |
| G. SimenstadDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼94.2% | 26▼40.5% |
| A. GalloCentre-forward | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 24▼40.5%↩ |
| M. VidosavljevićWinger | Akron | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40.5%↩ |
| L. BrookCentre-forward | Auckland | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1.2 | 33 | 21▼40.5%↩ |
| M. VantrubaGoalkeeper | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 20▼40.5%↩ |
| D. StojanovicGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28▲283.8%↩ | 20▼40.5%↩ |
| M. PantovićDefensive midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼41.1%↩ | 17▼40.5%↩ |
| D. GayeCentre-back | Bryne | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼67.9%↩ | 14▼40.5%↩ |
| T. KallevågCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲144.5% | 14▼40.5% |
| L. LeragerDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27▲18.3%↩ | 13▼40.5%↩ |
| M. BíttoloCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26▲27.9%↩ | 11▼40.5%↩ |
| Shumaira MheukaWinger | Celtic | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 43▼40.4%↩ |
| Alexandre PenetraCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 30▼16.9%↩ | 42▼40.4%↩ |
| N. PetrovićDefensive midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 9.4 | 39▲2685.7%↩ | 36▼40.4%↩ |
| S. ByramCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 20▼40.4%↩ |
| Lucas CrispimAttacking midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▲100% | 20▼40.4% |
| K. UeebisuCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲61%↩ | 18▼40.4%↩ |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| VinaCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 5▼64.4%↩ | 12▼40.4%↩ |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| J. Inge BergetWinger | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 7▼40.4% |
| MarçalCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 17±0% | 5▼40.4% |
| A. FaltsetasCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 39 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼77% | 3▼40.4% |
| G. EdmundsonCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼60.9% | 33▼40.3% |
| L. MartinsCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 31▼40.3%↩ |
| A. SoñoraAttacking midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼73.6%↩ | 29▼40.3%↩ |
| D. VerónCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼57.3%↩ | 28▼40.3%↩ |
| L. DuarteCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 26▲6300%↩ | 24▼40.3%↩ |
| D. ProkopCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▲8.9%↩ | 23▼40.3%↩ |
| B. GomelAttacking midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼40.3%↩ |
| J. JulesCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 21▼40.3% |
| C. AmatkarijoCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼93.4%↩ | 19▼40.3%↩ |
| G. BeridzeWinger | Ujpest | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 19▼40.3%↩ |
| S. LainerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲39.2%↩ | 18▼40.3%↩ |
| Olof Matteo Perez VinlöfFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 28▲13750%↩ | 40▼40.2%↩ |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| S. CareagaCentral midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼40.2%↩ |
| A. GreiveCentre-forward | San Antonio | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6±0% | 24▼40.2%↩ |
| N. HämäläinenFull-back | New Mexico United | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 10▲163.2%↩ | 22▼40.2%↩ |
| Ahmed HamdiCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼88.2%↩ | 21▼40.2%↩ |
| Núrio FortunaFull-back | Volos NFC | 🇦🇴Angola | 31 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 12▲229.7%↩ | 18▼40.2%↩ |
| André BernardiniGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼53.9%↩ | 15▼40.2%↩ |
| M. OlsenCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14▼40.2% |
| V. SakorCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼62.3%↩ | 13▼40.2%↩ |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | FC Krasnodar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 15▼76.2% | 10▼40.2% |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| M. AntonssonCentre-forward | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 19±0% | 5▼40.2% |
| B. BouananiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 3▲22.2%↩ | 42▼40.1%↩ |
| TiagoWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 11▼29.9%↩ | 40▼40.1%↩ |
| Robert RenanCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17▲13.7%↩ | 37▼40.1%↩ |
| DarlanDefensive midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 25▲6125%↩ | 32▼40.1%↩ |
| K. YoshioCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼40.1%↩ |