| Wilson ManafáFull-back | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 31▲2709.1%↩ | 17▼51.8%↩ |
| J. LöfgrenCentre-back | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 16▼51.8%↩ |
| J. EkelandCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 16▼51.8% |
| F. de VriesFull-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 34▲154.8%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| E. EmsisCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇱🇻Latvia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 12▼51.8% |
| Wellington RatoCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4▼78.2%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| E. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 9▼24%↩ | 30▼51.7%↩ |
| Luís AsuéCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▼35.8%↩ | 29▼51.7%↩ |
| A. JallowCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▼83.9%↩ | 29▼51.7%↩ |
| B. CastrillónAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 46 | 10 | 7 | 2.7 | 26▲82.4%↩ | 23▼51.7%↩ |
| M. SoisaloAttacking midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 4▲1100%↩ | 22▼51.7%↩ |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| M. AhlinviCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇯Benin | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| M. BringakerCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼51.7% |
| G. OnugkhaCentre-forward | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼51.7%↩ |
| A. GrayCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼51.7%↩ |
| Houboulang MendesCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 12▼76%↩ | 27▼51.6%↩ |
| Zé SantosCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| Ahmed MostafaCentre-forward | Future FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼51.6%↩ |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| M. PicouleauCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼97%↩ | 27▼51.5%↩ |
| L. PaqaradaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼51.5%↩ |
| F. DahlCentre-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 21▼51.5%↩ |
| João SilvaCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼51.5%↩ |
| Abdullah Al JouiCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼64.5%↩ | 17▼51.5%↩ |
| G. CampiCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19▼47.1%↩ | 11▼51.5%↩ |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| J. AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 35▲103.5%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| P. CornudFull-back | Maccabi Haifa | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 12▲60.3%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| JamelliCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 23▲214.9%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| M. ÇetinCentre-back | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼85.6%↩ | 17▼51.4%↩ |
| C. BiraghiCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼50.3% | 17▼51.4% |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| Y. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 0.6 | 30 | 13▼51.4%↩ |
| A. LindahlCentre-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼51.4%↩ |
| G. GudiñoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼51.4%↩ |
| Allan MohideenFull-back | Utsikten | 🇮🇶Iraq | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼97.7% | 7▼51.4% |
| Thiago DombroskiCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼51.3%↩ |
| ReguilónCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▲320%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| João PauloDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 20▲47.1%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| Fernando FonsecaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼51.3%↩ |
| A. BoupendzaWinger | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇬🇦Gabon | 30 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 15▲83.1%↩ | 15▼51.3%↩ |
| M. RabuelCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼51.2%↩ |
| C. LattanzioCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼51.2%↩ |
| J. GurrCentral midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🏴England | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 19▲1062.5%↩ | 18▼51.2%↩ |
| T. CasaliGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 18▼51.2%↩ |
| T. LetschertCentre-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 42▲20.2%↩ | 14▼51.2%↩ |
| S. ScherderCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼87.4% | 12▼51.2% |
| Wellington CarvalhoWinger | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼51.2% |
| K. OnisiwoCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10▼51.2%↩ |
| J. HolúbekCentre-back | AS Trencin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 6▼51.2%↩ |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| Matheus BabiCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 7▼51.8%↩ | 26▼51.1%↩ |
| Alan EmpereurCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 25▼35.2%↩ | 23▼51.1%↩ |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| J. KellyCentral midfielder | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 19▼51.1%↩ |
| T. MooreCentre-back | FK Košice | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼66.8%↩ | 17▼51.1%↩ |
| J. BidwellFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 7▼62.4% | 15▼51.1% |
| Cristian PondeAttacking midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼26.4%↩ | 14▼51.1%↩ |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| M. LabaCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼51.1%↩ |
| E. BinakuCentre-back | Gais | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼51.1% |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| PastorFull-back | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 17▼50.3%↩ | 30▼51%↩ |
| Léo PereiraCentral midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 10▲20%↩ | 29▼51%↩ |
| J. BonillaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 17▼51%↩ |
| Rodrigo Iñaki MeloCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼22.6%↩ | 14▼51%↩ |
| Mohammed Al YamiGoalkeeper | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼50.9%↩ |
| K. SidibéDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼57.2%↩ | 23▼50.9%↩ |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| A. TaouiAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 27▼50.8%↩ |
| Karim HafezFull-back | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 23▲39.8%↩ | 21▼50.8%↩ |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| M. SangaréCentre-forward | Levski Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▲968.4%↩ | 27▼50.7%↩ |
| B. KrasniqiWinger | Tatran Prešov | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27▼50.7%↩ |
| K. KujabiCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲2100%↩ | 26▼50.7%↩ |
| P. DárdaiCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲10.4%↩ | 25▼50.7%↩ |
| A. MicaiGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼17.1%↩ | 17▼50.7%↩ |
| K. ØdemarksbakkenCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼58.2%↩ | 14▼50.7%↩ |
| O. LauvliGoalkeeper | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10▼22.8%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| A. YakubuCentre-forward | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 4.8 | 48▲86.3%↩ | 29▼50.6%↩ |
| Simão RochaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼50.6%↩ |
| B. NegroCentre-back | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼44.4%↩ | 24▼50.6%↩ |
| Álex BermejoWinger | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 3▼40.4%↩ | 24▼50.6%↩ |
| M. UllmannFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 7▲1625%↩ | 20▼50.6%↩ |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| J. BayCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼47.8%↩ | 13▼50.6%↩ |
| N. PazCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼50.6%↩ |
| O. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼48.6%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| S. MouniéCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇧🇯Benin | 32 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▲104.2% | 19▼50.5% |
| S. JohnstoneGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▲710%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| R. OshimaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼71.6% | 10▼50.5% |
| N. ChagrovGoalkeeper | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▼79.6% | 9▼50.5% |
| TalissonAttacking midfielder | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27▼50.4%↩ |