| U. NessCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 14▼53.4% |
| C. GutiérrezFull-back | Union La Calera | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲104%↩ | 14▼53.4%↩ |
| O. FernándezWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 42 | 4 | 9 | 0.4 | 22▲175.3%↩ | 10▼53.4%↩ |
| A. SimonyanCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇦🇲Armenia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 9▼53.4%↩ |
| B. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 36 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 6▼81.7% | 8▼53.4% |
| KayqueCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼68.6%↩ | 28▼53.3%↩ |
| M. ZuletaCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 3.2 | 28▲1028%↩ | 27▼53.3%↩ |
| Umaro BaldéWinger | Slavia Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼53.3%↩ |
| A. BrunstGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 19▼53.3% |
| S. MianguéCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼54.2%↩ | 18▼53.3%↩ |
| R. KobiljarCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3 | 16▼53.3%↩ |
| A. BonoGoalkeeper | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 11▼53.3% |
| D. KolovetsiosCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼58.4%↩ | 8▼53.3%↩ |
| D. QuinteroWinger | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 0.2 | 30▼7.4%↩ | 6▼53.3%↩ |
| Luis PereaAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 6▼43.6%↩ | 22▼53.2%↩ |
| Miguel BandarraCentre-back | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53.2%↩ |
| V. PostolachiCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6▼51.6%↩ | 27▼53.1%↩ |
| Matheus AiásCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼53.1%↩ |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |
| R. SigurgeirssonCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 3▼84.2%↩ | 29▼53%↩ |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▲100%↩ | 27▼53%↩ |
| T. KeitaDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19▲116.1%↩ | 21▼53%↩ |
| N. TošićCentre-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼13.3%↩ | 19▼53%↩ |
| T. NjikéCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53%↩ |
| Matheus CostaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼82%↩ | 17▼53%↩ |
| W. KurtovićCentral midfielder | Lyn | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 23▼8.6%↩ | 16▼53%↩ |
| N. NomuraCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 13▲30.4%↩ | 11▼53%↩ |
| Lee Min-GiFull-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 2▼76.9% | 9▼53% |
| Nélson LuzAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 24▲419.6%↩ | 25▼52.9%↩ |
| L. OvandoWinger | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 21▼52.9%↩ |
| R. SchoutenCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 10▼51.3%↩ | 20▼52.9%↩ |
| J. AmaluzorCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| W. CartagenaDefensive midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇵🇪Peru | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼86% | 14▼52.9% |
| Philippe CoutinhoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| Josué SáCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| J. MbockCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 27▼52.8%↩ |
| Rodrigo MouraGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 18▼52.8% |
| Y. KomaiCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 25▼39.9%↩ | 13▼52.8%↩ |
| J. HamiltonGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 11▼52.8% |
| T. BossGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 11▼52.8% |
| Samu SáizCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼52.8% |
| K. BayramyanCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼77.4%↩ | 5▼52.8%↩ |
| Darío BenavidesDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 11 | 30▼52.7%↩ |
| L. MouyokoloCentre-back | Baltika | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15▼58.5%↩ | 29▼52.7%↩ |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| D. GraovacCentre-back | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 14▼52.7%↩ |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| Léo BolgadoFull-back | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼69.7%↩ | 24▼52.6%↩ |
| Q. DaubinCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| Amr WardaWinger | Larisa | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6▼82.3%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| A. GriezmannCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 1.8 | 28▼16.3%↩ | 11▼52.6%↩ |
| P. PatronGoalkeeper | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼52.5%↩ |
| R. IvanovCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13▼42.1%↩ | 16▼52.5%↩ |
| Pedro AugustoCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼52.5%↩ |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| R. PunčecCentre-back | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 17▲900%↩ | 9▼52.5%↩ |
| Lee YongFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 7▼56%↩ | 6▼52.5%↩ |
| GeromelCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 3▼52.5% |
| D. KyerehAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| M. IngramGoalkeeper | West Brom | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼52.4%↩ |
| Abdón PratsCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼52.4% |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2.3 | 49 | 13▼52.4%↩ |
| M. GorgelinGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.4%↩ |
| M. TijaniCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼44.6%↩ | 27▼52.3%↩ |
| D. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▲1340%↩ | 20▼52.3%↩ |
| K. FujikawaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 18▼52.3%↩ |
| D. TomasCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼52.3%↩ |
| I. FiolićCentral midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼55.4%↩ | 16▼52.3%↩ |
| M. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.3%↩ |
| E. SylvestreWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 9▼32.3%↩ | 27▼52.2%↩ |
| ClaytonCentre-back | Fakel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▼10.9%↩ | 24▼52.2%↩ |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| N. SakaiCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| F. BednarekGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4±0% | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| Marcos RochaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 4▼52.2% |
| N. DorschCentral midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 9▼69.9%↩ | 26▼52.1%↩ |
| J. CampuzanoDefensive midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▲157.5%↩ | 15▼52.1%↩ |
| N. StanciuCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 15▼52.1%↩ |
| R. CabellaDefensive midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼66%↩ | 7▼52.1%↩ |
| D. AvdijajAttacking midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▲522.7%↩ | 25▼52%↩ |
| Heriberto TavaresAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 2.7 | 23▲114.2%↩ | 24▼52%↩ |
| Samuel TelesCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲216.4%↩ | 22▼52%↩ |
| RogérioCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼51.9%↩ |
| A. BaroanWinger | Rapid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲114.8%↩ | 25▼51.9%↩ |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| H. MaieCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22▼51.9%↩ |
| D. BronnFull-back | Servette FC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13▼32.1%↩ | 18▼51.9%↩ |
| C. CoadyCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 32▲171.8%↩ | 17▼51.9%↩ |
| M. RzuchowskiDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.5%↩ | 10▼51.9%↩ |
| J. ZacaríaCentre-forward | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6▼51.9%↩ |
| V. HedenstadCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼88.4% | 6▼51.9% |
| Y. GómezCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼73.1% | 6▼51.9% |
| Hwang Soon-MinCentral midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼51.9% |
| S. BabickaWinger | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇬🇦Gabon | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8▼66.2%↩ | 35▼51.8%↩ |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 29▼51.8%↩ |
| Diogo BatistaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 24▼51.8%↩ |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12▼13.2%↩ | 18▼51.8%↩ |