| A. RoguljWinger | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21▼49.3%↩ |
| J. DavidsonCentre-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 22▲30.2%↩ | 8▼49.3%↩ |
| A. SiebWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼49.2%↩ |
| J. SoaresFull-back | Montana | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 8▼15.8%↩ | 23▼49.2%↩ |
| A. VeneziaAttacking midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 22▼49.2% |
| A. MedinaCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 34▲2357.1%↩ | 19▼49.2%↩ |
| E. CuelloCentre-back | San Antonio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 18▼49.2%↩ |
| A. OudrhiriCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 14▼42.3%↩ | 18▼49.2%↩ |
| A. GersbachFull-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 20▲178.1%↩ | 13▼49.2%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼81%↩ | 10▼49.2%↩ |
| R. JackDefensive midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▲276.7%↩ | 9▼49.2%↩ |
| Sidoine FogningCentre-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 28▼49.1%↩ |
| B. BlasiCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲120.5%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| F. CastroCentre-forward | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▲102.6%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| N. ĐurasekCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| N. ŠipčićCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 20▲25%↩ | 18▼49.1%↩ |
| B. BenamarCentre-back | CSKA 1948 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲3800%↩ | 18▼49.1%↩ |
| M. FestaGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼36.5%↩ | 17▼49.1%↩ |
| A. TroshechkinCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼89.4%↩ | 11▼49.1%↩ |
| Z. AlomerovićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 18▼14.1%↩ | 11▼49.1%↩ |
| M. CichockiCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲60.5% | 6▼49.1% |
| D. DebohiCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼49%↩ |
| S. CáseresCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 24▼49% |
| R. MudražijaCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼49%↩ |
| O. BezzekhamiDefensive midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼71.6%↩ | 16▼49%↩ |
| H. ÅsheimCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼49%↩ |
| S. KutschkeCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼74.9% | 5▼49% |
| Y. GuermoucheCentre-forward | Slavia Sofia | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 3.7 | 19 | 32▼48.9%↩ |
| Iván MartosFull-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▲1.5%↩ | 23▼48.9%↩ |
| B. SørmoCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼97.7% | 17▼48.9% |
| AderlanCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼80.5%↩ | 14▼48.9%↩ |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| J. ModigCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 10▼48.9%↩ |
| S. ÇiftpınarCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼74.8%↩ | 9▼48.9%↩ |
| E. ÁlvarezDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27▲14.6% | 35▼48.8% |
| D. MartínezCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇭🇳Honduras | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 17▼48.8%↩ |
| D. OlssonGoalkeeper | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲290.9% | 13▼48.8% |
| F. GilCentral midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 13 | 12▼48.8%↩ |
| I. RiveroAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| A. DaghimWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼48.7%↩ |
| Pedro ÁlvaroCentre-back | Shandong Luneng | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 20▼34.6%↩ | 33▼48.7%↩ |
| KeillerGoalkeeper | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 9▼71.1%↩ | 32▼48.7%↩ |
| H. MbockDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▼54.5%↩ | 27▼48.7%↩ |
| M. KaandorpAttacking midfielder | Wadi Degla | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5▼78.3%↩ | 24▼48.7%↩ |
| M. BadamosiCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 22▼48.7%↩ |
| B. ChorbadzhiyskiCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 14▼48.7%↩ |
| Edgar IéCentre-back | Feirense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼48.7%↩ |
| C. AasbakCentre-back | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲42.5%↩ | 8▼48.7%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 22±0% | 8▼48.7% |
| L. LezzeriniGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.6%↩ |
| W. DioufCentre-back | Dijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.6%↩ |
| M. IhiekweCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 37▲172.8%↩ | 15▼48.6%↩ |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| D. BobsonCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29▼48.5%↩ |
| K. SugimoriCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▲9.2%↩ | 23▼48.5%↩ |
| J. Courtney-PerkinsCentre-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15 | 18▼48.5%↩ |
| G. NorlinCentral midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼48.5% |
| S. VignatoAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5 | 33▼48.4%↩ |
| N. ChilversCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| Y. ZapataAttacking midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 6 | 20▼48.4%↩ |
| G. AsísCentre-back | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲290.9%↩ | 19▼48.4%↩ |
| J. SekidikaWinger | Gangwon FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼48.4%↩ |
| J. LeoCentre-forward | Panserraikos | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14▼48.4%↩ |
| G. MarinelliGoalkeeper | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼48.4%↩ |
| M. JeanninGoalkeeper | Sochaux | 🇩🇿Algeria | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼48.4%↩ |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| David RicardoCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 42▲29.4%↩ | 35▼48.3%↩ |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6▲19.6%↩ | 30▼48.3%↩ |
| Mateus VitalDefensive midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 2.8 | 53▲493.3%↩ | 28▼48.3%↩ |
| R. YasunagaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 23▲5.6%↩ | 25▼48.3%↩ |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13▼17.5% | 23▼48.3% |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 16▲35.3%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| F. CastroCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▲73%↩ | 12▼48.3%↩ |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| A. SeculinGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 9▼48.3%↩ |
| A. OllieroGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼48.2%↩ |
| L. BrocheroCentre-forward | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼48.2%↩ |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.2%↩ |
| DawhanCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 1.8 | 43▲37.7%↩ | 21▼48.2%↩ |
| E. BoatengCentre-forward | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.2%↩ |
| K. NagaiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.2%↩ |
| Cristian SalvadorCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 43▲1031.6%↩ | 17▼48.2%↩ |
| O. RotihaugCentre-back | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼48.2%↩ |
| R. HjelmesethCentre-forward | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 7▼48.2% |
| Caio VidalWinger | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 12 | 31▼48.1%↩ |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| B. FazlijiDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 28▼48.1%↩ |
| A. LembezatWinger | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 24▼48.1%↩ |
| Kim Woo-SeokCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼48.1% |
| M. GrujićAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▲1033.3%↩ | 18▼48.1%↩ |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| Rodrigo DouradoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| K. ÇörekçiCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10▼27.7%↩ | 9▼48.1%↩ |
| F. PachecoAttacking midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇵🇪Peru | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27▼48%↩ |
| N. CampisiGoalkeeper | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 20▼48%↩ |
| M. GrechkinCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼46.5%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| J. DacostaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| Riqui PuigCentral midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100% | 25▼47.9% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼71.9%↩ | 23▼47.9%↩ |