| A. KashiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 35±0% | 20±0% |
| A. HunouCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| Opa SangantéCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| R. RipartCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 18±0% | 17±0% |
| V. N'SimbaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| A. DabasseCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9±0% | 14±0% |
| G. RobailWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 8±0% |
| T. BorosDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 15±0% | 8±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| L. GadegbekuDefensive midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| C. RoubiouFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 13▲15.7% | 61±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.8 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23.4 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.4 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| H. MakalouCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 3 | 65▲0.6%↩ |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| I. CardonaWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13.6 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| T. NkadaWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| D. KarimDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| G. PaquiezCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 41±0% | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6▲16.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| Q. BraatGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 14▼22.2% | 47▲2.2% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.4 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| C. FatouCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 26±0% | 48▲2.8%↩ |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.8 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| Y. LarouciCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 19▲15.2%↩ | 39▲3.2%↩ |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 3▲1350% | 53▲3.3% |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 65▲3.8%↩ |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| A. ChibozoWinger | Amiens | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 52▲4.4% |
| B. BrahimiCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 14±0% | 36▲4.9%↩ |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| A. KantéCentre-forward | Laval | 🇬🇲Gambia | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5±0% | 20▲5.3%↩ |
| W. PaciusCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22▲3.3%↩ | 34▲5.6%↩ |
| F. BianchiniWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲272.3% | 59▲5.9% |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.1%↩ |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. DjittéWinger | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 5±0% | 45▲11.6% |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 16▲12.3%↩ |