| T. BaylissDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5▼81.2% | 40±0% |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| J. RooneyCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼80.6%↩ | 38▼12.8%↩ |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼78.6% | 27±0% |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼77.3% | 39▼7.4% |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 8▼73.9% | 37±0% |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼73% | 40▲2.8% |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 4▼72%↩ | 39±0% |
| J. AlnwickGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼71.2%↩ | 9▼70.3%↩ |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| N. OpokuWinger | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼70.5%↩ | 29±0% |
| D. DwyerCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼70.5% | 7▼9.8% |
| Donay O'Brien-BradyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3▼70.2% | 40▼3.7% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26.6 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.3% | 19▲24.7% |
| G. OshoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼66.8% | 31±0% |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼4.5% |
| A. NemaneCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 26▲18%↩ |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 18▼65.5%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼64.5%↩ | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼61.6%↩ | 36▲15.6%↩ |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼59.7% | 44▼10.6% |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| Benn David WardCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼58.9%↩ | 41▲29.8%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| J. Doyle-HayesCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼57.3% | 33±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27.9 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| T. BradshawCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼50.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| J. TaroniCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼50% | 39▲0.5% |
| G. ByersAttacking midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼49.7% | 21±0% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼44.8%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 10▼43.4%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 5▼41.9%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| J. BoweryCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼40.9% | 9▼47.7% |
| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 8.9 | 11▼38.6% | 35▼22.3% |
| J. YatesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▼38.4%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| G. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12▼36.8%↩ | 9▼37%↩ |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 8▼32.8%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼28.3% | 9▼18.3% |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 9▼26% | 44▼2.4% |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 16▼25.9%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| N. EnnisCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 15▼25.2% | 34▼22.2% |
| F. OjoCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▼24.4%↩ | 11▼33.9%↩ |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼23.7% | 25▲3.3% |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 20▼21.3%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 14▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▼18.2% | 41▼24.7% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| A. CoubișFull-back | Lincoln | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 14▼14.8%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼14.8%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| L. MontsmaCentre-back | Port Vale | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼14%↩ | 24▼33.9%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼12.2%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| M. SmithCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 12▼12.2%↩ | 16±0% |
| Silko Amari Otieno ThomasCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 3▼12.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16▼12%↩ | 29±0% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40▼11.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▼11.8%↩ | 34±0% |