| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| G. HairemansCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| T. VandenbergheGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼77.8%↩ |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. CisseCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0±0% | 46▼26.5%↩ |
| A. De WannemackerCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 43▲15.5%↩ |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 46▲18.2%↩ |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 0▼97.9%↩ | 41▼6.1%↩ |
| T. PanduroDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 49 |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| I. DelpupoDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼60%↩ | 36▼23.3%↩ |
| S. PorozoDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 48 |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| R. SmekensDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 45 |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| C. SouangaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 50 |
| Charles HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| R. CaicedoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| H. JuradoCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 47▼2.3%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| W. JanssensCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1±0% | 17±0% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| A. FlipsCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2 | 31▼30.6%↩ |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 2 | 50 |
| Amine DaaliAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 2 | 49 |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 47 |
| G. DietschGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 3▲20.8% | 38▼17.8% |
| E. TuypensCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 3 | 48 |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| S. BaždarCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 3▼81%↩ | 55▼12.7%↩ |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 4▼28.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| J. Attah KadiriCentre-forward | Dender | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 41▼4.6% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 2 | 15.9 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4%↩ |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| R. OratmangoenWinger | Dender | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 5▼6.2% | 27▼36.4% |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| Carlos MejiaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 5 | 52 |
| A. BoukamirAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 5▼13%↩ | 47▼10.3%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 39 |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 36 |
| D. De JaegereCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 50 |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 5▼41.6%↩ | 48▲17.8%↩ |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| D. AcquahAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 6▲111.5% | 49▲4% |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| E. MbodjiFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 6 | 2 |
| T. De VliegerDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| G. GallonGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 13 |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 3 | 0 | 17.3 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| M. WadeAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 6 | 47 |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 6 | 58 |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| C. HuertaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 7▼70.4%↩ | 46▼8.5%↩ |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 7▼61.3% | 50▼11% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| D. OuregaAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |
| B. AntonioWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 23 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 8▼17.4% | 48▼8.8% |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 8 | 46 |