| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| A. BoukamirCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| H. VetlesenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| Amine DaaliDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. HeymansCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| E. LofolomoDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 48▼4.4% |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| T. SomersAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| K. MatsuzawaCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| A. BertacciniWinger | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. CisseCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0±0% | 46▼26.5%↩ |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ViltardAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| Leonardo LopesDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| T. Van den KeybusDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| B. NsimbaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| P. PflückeCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| Óscar GilAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| N. RôdesAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| T. MohrDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| M. SambuFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 23±0% | 26▼20.2% |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| K. CoolsCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 16±0% | 25▼20.4% |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| B. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14±0% | 21▼5.1% |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| W. JanssensCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1±0% | 17±0% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |