| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| SpreenCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| A. GuerreroCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 36 |
| B. JuncosCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| L. QuirozCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 36 |
| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 6 | 37 |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| R. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 6 | 37 |
| T. BelmonteCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 19▲39.4% | 37▲4% |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.8 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 45▲4.1%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼80.1% | 37▼16% |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▲2185.7% | 37▲19.1% |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| K. ParzajukWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 5 | 37 |
| I. GlavinovichCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼81.1% | 37▼25.4% |
| T. Di LeoCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 31▲31.6% | 37▲3.9% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼29.4% |
| M. PortilloCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼83%↩ | 37▼29.1%↩ |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 18▲570.4% | 37▲12.7% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 4▼89.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| J. AlfaroCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲207.1% | 37▲1.9% |
| G. EnriqueFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.6%↩ | 37▼10.6%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 39▲739.1%↩ | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| J. RolónGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| Juan MartinsCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 38▼7.4%↩ |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3▼88.6% | 38▼16.8% |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34▼31.2% | 38▼6.7% |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼77.6% | 38▼23.9% |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 38▼13.4%↩ |
| J. RomeroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 38▼10.4% |
| G. RossiWinger | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38▼14.5%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| V. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.2%↩ |
| J. GuasoneCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼23.8%↩ |
| G. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.4%↩ |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38 |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 10.1 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| L. MeuliGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. DalbonCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼13.9%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▼34.2% | 38▲16.4% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| J. BisanzCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38▼0.5%↩ |
| L. LópezGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| I. VallejosCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| G. FloresCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲7.2%↩ |
| A. BravoCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼81.2%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| G. DíazFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 10▼43.3% | 39▼4.9% |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼54.4%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| F. AltamiraWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼17.7%↩ |
| G. MaroniCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▼6.3%↩ | 39▲1%↩ |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼97.8%↩ | 39▼17.6%↩ |
| B. BarticciottoWinger | Huracan | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6▼63.4% | 39▼11.8% |
| C. PalaciosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼89.9% | 39▼25.4% |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 39▼25.2%↩ |
| G. ArturiaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11 | 39 |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼85.2% | 39▼11.8% |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 8▼56.9%↩ | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| L. EscobarGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| R. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼63.1%↩ | 39▼5.6%↩ |
| M. AielloCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| A. FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼88%↩ | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| S. PostelCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| C. GugenheimWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 32 | 39 |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼17.7%↩ |
| Faustino PiottiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 39 |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| M. RíoAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼26.4%↩ |
| E. SaliadarreCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼91.7%↩ | 40▼15.5%↩ |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼25.7%↩ |
| M. DíazCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |