| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 34▲36.4% | 33▼2.1% |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 33▼24.5% | 33▼9.4% |
| P. PizarroCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 7▼41.5% | 33▼29.7% |
| E. SalinasGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| A. MuñozCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28▼45.1% | 33▼11.1% |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 33▲13.8%↩ |
| F. OrtegaCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▼89.3%↩ | 33▼1.8%↩ |
| J. CarrascoCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33▼22.9%↩ |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼48.7%↩ | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| R. RúmboloCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| S. DíazGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| Á. AlmadaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼91.4%↩ | 33▼6.8%↩ |
| I. FloresCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| G. LuceroCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 48▲196.9%↩ | 33▲32.3%↩ |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼11.8%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| J. IngrattiWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 46▲28.1%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| N. UlariagaCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 33▼31.4% |
| J. CerrudoCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 33▼24% |
| F. MazzurcoCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 34 |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| M. VillalobosCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 34 |
| S. ZarachoFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 34 |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| N. GuzmánWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼5.3% |
| L. RobertoneDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 31 | 34▲11.2%↩ |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| J. GómezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| L. AcostaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 34 |
| T. CardozoGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲32.6% | 34▲1.5% |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| L. MartínezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 48▲1.7% | 34▲13% |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| M. MansillaGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼65.3%↩ | 34▲4.6%↩ |
| T. LauroCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 34 |
| M. DíazCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 34 |
| N. SumavilGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| J. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 7.8 | 59▲31.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| N. CanelaCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| N. StepanovitchCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| S. MartínezCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11▼65.5%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| G. QuinterosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Enzo BrionesCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. FunesCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲125% | 35▼17.3% |
| G. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▲74.4% | 35▼7% |
| O. SalomónCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7▼86.9%↩ | 35▼25%↩ |
| E. SittaroGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 35 |
| T. SivesCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 35▼21.2% |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| J. PortilloCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼24.5%↩ |
| R. FerrarioGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| B. MastronicolaCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| G. CórdobaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| C. ValverdeFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▲675% | 35▼16.1% |
| Jesús BernalCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▲54.3%↩ | 35▼17.1%↩ |
| T. MenegónCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| RochaCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 35 |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 35▼1.4% |
| F. VillegasCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| E. TejadaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Gerónimo MontiveroCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 8.5 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| B. LeizzaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 28▲42.9% | 35▼21.4% |
| S. MezaGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 35▼4.9% |
| L. MoralesGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼3.8%↩ |
| E. SchulzCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 35 |
| S. CorreaGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| P. PaillalefCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| E. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| O. GonzálezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. CruceñoCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| A. ObandoCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 36▼10.6% |
| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.4%↩ | 36▲85.4%↩ |
| I. MachucaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼13.4%↩ |
| M. SosaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 36 |
| M. GómezCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 36 |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| B. BarrionuevoWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26▲326.7% | 36▲36.1% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| Matías FunesCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| V. SosaGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| M. BarriosDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼1.9%↩ | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| S. BarreraCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 36 |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 10▼60.6% | 36▲0.6% |
| S. LujánAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 8 | 36 |
| M. CoccaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. BerónCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 7 | 36 |
| E. OcampoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▼76.1% | 36▼24.5% |