| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 15 | 48▼7.6%↩ |
| L. SinisterraWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 8±0% | 48▼3.2% |
| Jerolldino ArmantradingWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 48▼21.2%↩ |
| Sulaiman HazaziFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 19▲102.1% | 48±0% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| Y. El BahraouiWinger | Al Taawon | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 7 | 48 |
| Y. FofanaGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13±0% | 48▲7.6% |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| C. NwaiwuCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▲783.3%↩ | 48▲10.7%↩ |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 48±0% |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▼71.7% | 48±0% |
| J. RocheltAttacking midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 48▲11.2% |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 48 |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 35▲88.7%↩ | 48▲131.7%↩ |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| A. BernhardssonWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 30±0% | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. ValeryFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 12▲21.8% | 47±0% |
| Y. AkgünCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| Awad DahalCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 10 | 47 |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 8 | 47 |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| IbañezCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 25▼51.4% | 47±0% |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 11▲2180% | 47±0% |
| M. DiomandéAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 25±0% | 47±0% |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼92.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| Meshal Al AlaeliFull-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 16▲84.9%↩ | 47▼0.6%↩ |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| D. SikanCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| T. AltıkardeşCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 32±0% | 47▲2% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| L. DoucetCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 47▼6.2%↩ |
| F. SchentenWinger | Roda | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 47▼26.6%↩ |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Yoon Sung-JunDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10 | 47 |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| Paik Seung-HoCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼70.9% | 47±0% |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| K. TobiaszGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22▲7.3%↩ | 47▲22%↩ |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| D. PavlovićCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4▼60%↩ | 47▲47.9%↩ |
| J. MulekaWinger | Konyaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 31±0% | 47▲9.4% |
| H. InamuraCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 38▲303.2%↩ | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| S. ArmstrongCentre-forward | Göztepe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 13▼11.3%↩ | 46▼27.3%↩ |
| Lirim JashariCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 46 |
| S. VrontisCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 3 | 46 |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| R. KhadraCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| Turki Al GhamilCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| A. FalconCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 46 |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 46±0% |
| S. MesseguemCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲216.3%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 16 | 46 |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Leonardo LopesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| J. QuiñonesCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 37▼61.1% | 46±0% |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| Muhammad SawanWinger | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 11▼40.2% | 46±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 21▲107.8% | 46±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| Z. VynerCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 13▼55.7%↩ | 46▲4.4%↩ |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| Abdul Aziz Sulaiman Al DhuwayhiAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲32.5% | 45±0% |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3 | 45 |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 45 |
| Abdullah Al HamdanCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 16▲46.8% | 45▲11.9% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 0 | 45 |
| B. BaiyeCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 42±0% | 45±0% |
| Y. MatsuhashiWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 45±0% |
| R. NittaCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼30.5%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |