| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| B. SpencerFull-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DamarAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 2±0% | 62▼6.6%↩ |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| R. LongmanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 2▼90.8% | 62±0% |
| Cameron BraggCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26.3 | 8▲43.1% | 62±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Ryan TavaresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4 | 61 |
| S. RodriguezFull-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20 | 61 |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. FrancisDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 61▲9.9%↩ |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 2▲43.7% | 60▲1% |
| T. DongWinger | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 13 | 60 |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38±0% | 60▲0.8% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeWinger | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 4 | 60 |
| Diego CaitoFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 6 | 60 |
| G. BalziCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 34▲15.1%↩ | 60▲49.4%↩ |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 9 | 60▲3.7%↩ |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| M. McGuinnessCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 15▲22.9% | 59±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| Mohammed Mater Mohsin MahzariFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 37±0% | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| L. PageAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| K. EhlersCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| A. KonéAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.5 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| R. BrewsterCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼80.6% | 59±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32.2 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| R. El ArguiouiWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.1 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.6 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| C. RasmussenWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 19±0% | 58▲5.1%↩ |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| J. RomsaasAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.8 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| R. ZerroukiCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼100% | 58▲7.2% |
| J. GómezCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20±0% | 58±0% |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| G. DiarraWinger | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| I. KanateWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 4▼40%↩ | 58▲12.5%↩ |
| Alejandro MestanzaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 13▲2400%↩ | 58▼15.5%↩ |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| D. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 1 | 58 |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 12▲84.6% | 58±0% |