| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 5 | 54±0% |
| Elías RomeroWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 11 | 54 |
| T. StrataFull-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 20±0% | 54▼8.2%↩ |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| Fousseny DoumbiaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 2 | 54 |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| A. KalogeropoulosCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9▲14.8%↩ | 54▲49.9%↩ |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 3 | 53 |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| W. BiandaCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Vando FélixCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2 | 53▼3.6%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 16 | 53 |
| M. AchiWinger | Cherno More Varna | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▲114.3%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| G. O'DonkorWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| M. SteinwenderCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44▲9.5%↩ | 53▲23.7%↩ |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 53▲10.7% |
| S. GouramWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| K. AmianCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21±0% | 52±0% |
| Nawaf BoushalFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 55±0% | 52▲9.9% |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 8 | 52 |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| Mason Paul James BurstowWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 39▲13.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 25 | 52 |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27.9 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| L. CullenAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| F. FlickDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 51▲9.1% |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 12 | 51 |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.9 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 51▼20.9%↩ |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.7 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| Thiago AndradeWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 7▼69.1% | 51±0% |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.5 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| M. TalovierovCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 7▼63.8% | 51±0% |
| J. BuckleyDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 47±0% | 51▲9% |
| S. Katompa MvumpaWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼79.6%↩ | 51▼33.6%↩ |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| V. MartensWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 51 |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| Mohannad Abu TahaFull-back | NEOM | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲0.7%↩ | 50▼5.5%↩ |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |