| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| M. GutbubWinger | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 37 |
| Silas Simon HuberGoalkeeper | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 40 |
| C. MayFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| M. ReichmuthDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 14 | 39 |
| L. DählerFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 41 |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| S. DiabyFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 11 | 33 |
| Martim MarquesFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 22 | 45 |
| Levin WinklerDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| S. MarquesFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 7 | 41 |
| J. RothDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| L. VilligerCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 22 | 43 |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 40 |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| B. FreimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 47 |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| Henrik FehrGoalkeeper | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 35 |
| S. DenarieCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| S. DjohoCentre-back | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| J. MatuananaCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Sandro WyssCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| M. MardocheeCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| Raphaël CoulibalyCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 16 |
| B. HochGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Mio ZimmermannCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| Nevio BinerCentre-back | FC Sion | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| Aleksandar RadicCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. AjdinCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| D. SahinAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 3 | 39 |
| D. PapicAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 2 | 39 |
| Nahom TesfomAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1 | 37 |
| G. KolotoCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 44 |
| S. CamaraCentre-back | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| Adam IlicCentral midfielder | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 39 |
| Erblin SadikajCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| Andrew LachhabCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Nico RissiFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 35 |
| Thomas LopesAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 14 | 43 |
| N. WeibelAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 40 |
| D. BesioCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| J. RuizCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| A. VincentCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| Rodolfo LippoCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 36 |
| D. RamićCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Tibault CitherletFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 6 | 39 |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| V. BerishaCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 10▲44.1%↩ | 10▼77.7%↩ |
| A. AbrashiDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲444.4%↩ | 7▼75.3%↩ |
| J. OmlinGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.4%↩ |
| A. HackCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▼56.7%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| F. RubertoGoalkeeper | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼70.4%↩ |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| S. DecarliCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 8▼64.2%↩ |
| D. DoulineDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 54▲19.3%↩ | 19▼61.1%↩ |
| S. JankoFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 15▲15.3%↩ | 23▼60.9%↩ |
| G. OndouaCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 17▼58.5%↩ |
| C. KablanCentral midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲3.5%↩ | 15▼58.3%↩ |
| Pedro NaressiDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲410.3%↩ | 25▼56.9%↩ |
| K. SpadanudaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 25▲79.7%↩ | 26▼56.7%↩ |
| K. RüeggFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▲3600%↩ | 29▼56%↩ |
| D. AbelsFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▼6.4%↩ | 28▼55.9%↩ |
| M. MartinsCentre-back | FC Winterthur | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼54.9%↩ | 15▼55.9%↩ |
| S. KöhlerFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 10▼74.1%↩ | 23▼55.7%↩ |
| A. GrbićCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3.3 | 20 | 23▼54%↩ |
| E. AlioskiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 12▲31.9%↩ | 10▼53.7%↩ |
| D. BronnFull-back | Servette FC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13▼32.1%↩ | 18▼51.9%↩ |
| A. JallowCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▼83.9%↩ | 29▼51.7%↩ |
| Houboulang MendesCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 12▼76%↩ | 27▼51.6%↩ |
| M. UllmannFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 7▲1625%↩ | 20▼50.6%↩ |
| O. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼48.6%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |
| K. LeticaGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 31▼49.9%↩ |
| L. BenitoCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 33▲32400%↩ | 16▼49.7%↩ |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| B. FazlijiDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 28▼48.1%↩ |
| H. MahouCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 15▲3750%↩ | 33▼47.7%↩ |
| E. FernandesDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 34▲132.2%↩ | 25▼47.2%↩ |
| B. OmeragićCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼61.9%↩ | 37▼46.6%↩ |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| R. AndrewsFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▼61%↩ | 40▼42.5%↩ |
| Óscar ClementeCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼31.6%↩ | 30▼42.5%↩ |
| H. DelcroixFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲152.3%↩ | 32▼42.1%↩ |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| P. KasamiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26▲344.1%↩ | 11▼40.7%↩ |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| S. KneževićCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 18▲132.9%↩ | 27▼39.9%↩ |
| J. PereaAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼39.3%↩ | 35▼39.3%↩ |
| J. LöfgrenCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼39.3%↩ |
| L. BertoneDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 11 | 2 | 3.1 | 55▲243.1%↩ | 24▼38.8%↩ |
| J. KadileWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 10 | 15.1 | 30▲2.4%↩ | 42▼38.7%↩ |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| L. StewartCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 37▼36.7%↩ |