| M. de RoonDefensive midfielder | AS Roma | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| M. ItoCentre-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 40▲270.4%↩ | 17▼14.8%↩ |
| K. BehrensCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 1.5 | 40▲952.6%↩ | 15▲1.3%↩ |
| D. CoelhoCentre-forward | A. Italiano | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0.6 | 40 | 14 |
| J. PavlenkaGoalkeeper | PAOK | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 40±0% | 12±0% |
| M. GodoWinger | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 47.3 | 40 | 78▲12.3%↩ |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 40▼11.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| CuiabanoFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 37.5 | 40▲36.9%↩ | 66▼6.7%↩ |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 40▼2.2% | 49▲0.8% |
| T. HabrouneCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 11.4 | 40▲206.1% | 48▲15.6% |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| D. MaekawaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 40±0% | 32▲11% |
| N. GarridoFull-back | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 40 | 27 |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| M. MalenicaGoalkeeper | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 40 | 17 |
| E. SarićCentral midfielder | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0.5 | 40▲69.9%↩ | 11▼45%↩ |
| B. ŠeškoCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 40±0% | 88±0% |
| S. DiopWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.7 | 40±0% | 70±0% |
| Léo ScienzaWinger | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 12.4 | 40▲6.6% | 59▲12.5% |
| I. SangaréCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 40±0% | 58±0% |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| I. ShkurinCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇧🇾Belarus | 27 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7.9 | 40▲92.3% | 30±0% |
| M. DelgadoCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 40▼4.5% | 26▼0.8% |
| André LuísCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 40▲8.1%↩ | 21▲39%↩ |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 40▲156.1%↩ | 21▼12.5%↩ |
| S. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 40±0% | 17▲8.9%↩ |
| EdenílsonAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 40▲44.6%↩ | 17▼14.5%↩ |
| Y. AyariCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 96.4 | 40±0% | 90▲1.7% |
| P. FodenWinger | Manchester City | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 79.9 | 40±0% | 82±0% |
| S. El KarouaniCentre-back | Benfica | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 40±0% | 76▲1.6%↩ |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| Carlos AugustoFull-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 40±0% | 63±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.7 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| Aleix GarcíaCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| S. TronstadDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40▲12.6%↩ | 37▼28.3%↩ |
| Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 40±0% | 32±0% |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| D. StavrópoulosCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| Lucas LimaCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 5.5 | 40▲17.2%↩ | 23▼4.9%↩ |
| C. BrülsAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.4 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| H. TanakaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 40▲13366.7%↩ | 56▲30.8%↩ |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 40±0% | 39±0% |
| Khaled Mohamed AwadFull-back | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 40 | 39 |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.8 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| G. Di LorenzoFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 40±0% | 30±0% |
| A. NajarFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 40▲22.1% | 17▼11.1% |
| Gerard MartínCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 41±0% | 83±0% |
| I. KonéCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 52.2 | 41▲487%↩ | 82▲25.6%↩ |
| N. ZanioloWinger | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 41▲11.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| H. HeggheimFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 14.1 | 41▲18.8% | 47▲4.5% |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 41±0% | 46±0% |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| A. KostićWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 41▲40.1%↩ | 43±0% |
| B. ÇelikCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 14.6 | 41 | 42 |
| M. BjekovićFull-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 41 | 41 |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| A. UgarrizaCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇵🇪Peru | 29 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 29 |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 41±0% | 25±0% |
| Lucas SashaDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 41▲147% | 23▲45.6% |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 41▲37.3% | 23▲1.8% |
| S. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 41±0% | 17±0% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| J. PuljićCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1.2 | 41▲6%↩ | 15▼59.4%↩ |
| R. MilosavljevićDefensive midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 41▲4962.5%↩ | 15▲6.6%↩ |
| G. CanutoGoalkeeper | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 41 | 9 |
| G. ScalviniCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| D. GiannoulisCentre-back | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 41±0% | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| P. AránguizWinger | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 41 | 17 |
| Á. RodríguezWinger | Bournemouth | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74.3 | 41▲1.8%↩ | 84±0% |
| M. KeitaWinger | Parma | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.8 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 41▲149.7%↩ | 52▲12.3%↩ |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| E. MuçiAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| G. EscobarFull-back | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 41▲3.8% | 45▲4.2% |