| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| N. PerssonFull-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 34 | 40▲36.4% |
| G. GülAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| M. RosethCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 34▲225.7%↩ | 35▲8.3%↩ |
| M. WestergaardDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 34▲1040%↩ | 30▲12.8%↩ |
| M. AlmirónCentre-forward | Atlanta United FC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2.6 | 34▼24.8% | 21▼12% |
| C. RoldanCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3.2 | 34▼14.1% | 20▼18.3% |
| Khaled El GhandourCentral midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 34 | 18 |
| Amr El SoleyaCentral midfielder | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 36 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 34 | 14 |
| DavidsonAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 34▲197.4%↩ | 13▼5.9%↩ |
| T. MonyaneFull-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 34 | 2 |
| K. Peprah OppongCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 34▲8.9%↩ | 78▲2%↩ |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| T. ReinhartCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▲26.1%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| R. BensebaïniCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| J. PaintsilAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 5.1 | 34▼5.8% | 33▲7.8% |
| I. PrtajinCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 12.6 | 34 | 33▼19.5%↩ |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| L. SpendlhoferCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 34▲246.5%↩ | 18▼56.5%↩ |
| A. GospodinovGoalkeeper | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 34 | 15 |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 14.2 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🏳️ | 23 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 34 | 49 |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| A. KintehCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇬🇲Gambia | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34▲39.3%↩ | 48▲6.9%↩ |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| M. RoganovićCentre-back | Genk | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| T. TsaprasDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 34±0% | 45±0% |
| D. LunaAttacking midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 34▼6% | 45▼4.1% |
| M. ArfstenAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 34▼29.9%↩ | 45▼3.5%↩ |
| A. GolovinAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| C. ArcusCentre-back | Angers | 🇭🇹Haiti | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| F. PedersenCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 34▲209.9% | 44▲11.8% |
| H. CamaraCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 34▲158.6%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| A. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| A. MedinaCentral midfielder | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 34▲2357.1%↩ | 19▼49.2%↩ |
| L. MurielWinger | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 34▲40.4%↩ | 15▲2.7%↩ |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| J. Stryger LarsenFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 34±0% | 13▼3.6% |
| F. de VriesFull-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 34▲154.8%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 35▲3%↩ | 80▲0.5%↩ |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| S. WalukiewiczCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 45.9 | 35▲741.5%↩ | 74▲21.1%↩ |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| N. MbukuWinger | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35▲9.9%↩ | 65±0% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| KaickCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 10.6 | 35▲41.4% | 49▲13.5% |
| D. LopyDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 45▼33.9%↩ |
| E. PatoulidisCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 35▲0.6% | 42▼8.3% |
| M. FettahoğluCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 35±0% | 42±0% |
| Tiago DantasAttacking midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 7.9 | 35▲167.4%↩ | 39▼40.7%↩ |
| S. BojadzicWinger | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 6.6 | 35▼33.5%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| P. MakuchCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 35▲101.8% | 30±0% |
| A. CaraccioloCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| T. JanssenCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| D. MorenoCentre-forward | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 41 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 0.2 | 35 | 7 |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.4 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Z. MenyhártFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| Cajetan Benjamin LenzCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 35 | 64 |
| MatheuzinhoAttacking midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 15.5 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲20.7% |
| R. RobertsCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 35▲311.9% | 47▲24.5% |
| F. EtimWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 35▲68%↩ | 45▲10.3%↩ |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8.8 | 35▼3.6% | 45▲1.1% |
| C. WallemCentral midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11.5 | 35▲16.1% | 40▲7.7% |
| N. StoioanovCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 35 | 38 |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| D. SidibéCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 35±0% | 28±0% |
| N. ZárateCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 35 | 15 |
| Ahmed El AgouzDefensive midfielder | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 35 | 14 |
| Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 35±0% | 71▲5.7%↩ |
| G. PuertaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| T. CuelloWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 30.1 | 35▲112.9% | 63▲17.9% |
| Y. TielemansDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 35±0% | 63▲13.3%↩ |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| S. RussoDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| Saeed BaattiaCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 35±0% | 53▲7.5%↩ |
| Y. MoukokoWinger | Çorum FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 35±0% | 47▲1.7%↩ |
| M. MadjedCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 35▲3.6% | 42▲6.9% |
| S. PiliosFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 35±0% | 40±0% |
| N. HauptmannCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| J. GyamerahFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 33±0% |
| T. KalenderCentre-back | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 35▲82.6%↩ | 33▼25.3%↩ |
| K. RowlesCentre-back | DC United | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 35▲20.1% | 33▼1.5% |