| Júnior BrumadoWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 11.2 | 36▲98.3%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 36±0% | 38±0% |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| Song Bum-KeunGoalkeeper | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36▲88.9% | 34▲0.6% |
| J. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 36±0% | 30▼27.4% |
| K. LalaCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| E. KartsevCentral midfielder | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 36▲754.8%↩ | 29▼31.3%↩ |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| M. FukudaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 36 | 25 |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| A. RuferCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 30 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 36 | 12 |
| M. CamoraFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 36 | 10 |
| Vitalie BeckerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 36±0% | 66±0% |
| K. RamsayFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 36±0% | 63▲7.7% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| L. LochoshviliCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇪Georgia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 36▲9.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| D. SchneiderCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 36▲7100% | 43▲30.5% |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| Mahmoud SaberCentral midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 8.4 | 36 | 39 |
| M. OkyarCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 36±0% | 34±0% |
| S. HiramatsuCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 36▲5900%↩ | 25▼39.8%↩ |
| Yoshitaka AokiFull-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 36 | 24 |
| Bruno DuarteCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 36±0% | 24±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 36±0% | 18±0% |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2.3 | 36▲36.4% | 18±0% |
| D. van MieghemCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| D. DessoleilCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| R. SawakamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1.9 | 36 | 13 |
| S. NcananaCentre-back | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36 | 2 |
| Afonso MoreiraCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 36±0% | 87▲4.2%↩ |
| A. TchouaméniCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67.3 | 36±0% | 77±0% |
| J. DavidCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 79.7 | 36±0% | 71±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| Igor FormigaFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 30.8 | 36▲67.1%↩ | 55▲9.7%↩ |
| E. TouréWinger | Parma | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 36▲32.2%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 36▼8.8%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |
| M. DemiralCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| S. KawaharaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| T. TakahashiCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 36 | 39▲12%↩ |
| A. MekvabishviliDefensive midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 36±0% | 37±0% |
| G. MichailidisCentre-back | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 36▲1.1% | 35▼17.3% |
| M. HarnessAttacking midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 31.8 | 36▲13.5%↩ | 32▲1.6%↩ |
| L. HaraslínCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 36▼29.9%↩ | 30▲2.1%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2.9 | 36 | 26▼18.6%↩ |
| Y. KikuiAttacking midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 26 |
| K. DuahCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▼7.4%↩ | 23▼62.5%↩ |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| M. WiefferCentre-back | Brighton | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 76.3 | 36±0% | 76±0% |
| Gustavo SáDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 36▼13.4%↩ | 72±0% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| R. SlaterCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 36±0% | 63▲9.2% |
| F. BeckerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 15.3 | 36▲83.8% | 54▲15.6% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10.9 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| A. SkogmarCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 36▲86.6% | 39▲12.3% |
| R. SallaiCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇭🇺Hungary | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 36±0% | 36±0% |
| T. MeunierFull-back | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 36▲4.6%↩ | 30▲20.8%↩ |
| M. PeersmanCentre-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| R. AguilarFull-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 26±0% |
| S. BendebkaCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇩🇿Algeria | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| O. GiroudCentre-forward | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 36▲13.5% | 18▲10.5% |
| L. BacunaCentral midfielder | Iğdır FK | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 36±0% | 15▼2.6%↩ |
| Harrison Devenish-MearesGoalkeeper | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 36 | 15 |
| P. AnkersenFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 36▲9.4% | 13▼19.8% |
| ThuramCentre-forward | Pendikspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 36±0% | 12±0% |
| L. NkakiCentre-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 36 | 1 |
| Ansu FatiWinger | Monaco | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 36±0% | 76±0% |
| Zak Norton SturgeFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| A. GouiriCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 37.2 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 36▲2%↩ | 63±0% |
| S. Lopes CabralCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 36▲101.7%↩ | 53▼24.4%↩ |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| Boris MatićDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11.2 | 36 | 45 |
| G. DochertyDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 16.1 | 36▲9% | 43▲5.6% |
| S. MørkCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 36▲38.5% | 42▼0.9% |
| V. CoufalFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 36±0% | 38▲10.5% |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| L. DunkCentre-back | Brighton | 🏴England | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 36±0% | 31±0% |
| D. ZappacostaCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| K. MurakoshiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 36 | 27 |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 36±0% | 23▲20.6% |
| Philippe CoutinhoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 36±0% | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| A. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 36±0% | 11▼50% |
| J. ManzambiWinger | Aston Villa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 79.7 | 36▲4.3%↩ | 91▲4.8%↩ |
| Luciano JubaCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 29.6 | 36▼15.7% | 66▲3.6% |
| N. BinetDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| M. ThemsenAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 36▲110.4% | 48▲7.6% |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| I. ZhelizkoAttacking midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 8.7 | 36▲43.3% | 40▲10.3% |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼49.9% | 21▼5.1% |
| D. MethalieFull-back | Sunderland | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 37±0% | 78±0% |