| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| M. MunetsiCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲6.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. ArpAttacking midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 21▼52.6% | 36▼15.7% |
| R. BurkeCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 21▲132.6%↩ | 34▼21.1%↩ |
| M. RehušCentre-forward | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3.6 | 21 | 34 |
| B. KeserCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.6 | 21▼29.4%↩ | 33▲19.6%↩ |
| R. MeshinoCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 21▲331.3% | 31±0% |
| T. SonCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 21 | 30 |
| Ó. MacíasCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| P. PérezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| Ł. SkorupskiGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21±0% | 21±0% |
| C. TalbotFull-back | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 | 21 | 21 |
| B. CelinaCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▼41%↩ | 20▼16.3%↩ |
| M. RomeroCentre-back | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 21 | 18 |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▲18.3% | 16▲16.1% |
| M. TraoréCentre-back | Dalian Zhixing | 🇲🇱Mali | 32 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 21▼1.9%↩ | 15▼65.4%↩ |
| A. TsurikovCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 13▲15.7% |
| SonFull-back | Ludogorets | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21▼50.4%↩ | 13▼73.3%↩ |
| Á. CastroCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 | 21 | 12 |
| W. GollaCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲24.7%↩ | 12▼54.8%↩ |
| D. SamkoAttacking midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 10.6 | 21 | 2 |
| K. CupidoCentre-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
| L. SauerWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 21▲5.6%↩ | 80▲9.6%↩ |
| O. HutchinsonWinger | AC Milan | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 21±0% | 80±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.3 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| C. KlarerCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 21▼32.9% | 65±0% |
| Jeong Woo-YeongCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 21±0% | 63▲10.7% |
| Brahim DíazCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57.6 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| W. CheddiraCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 15.7 | 21 | 56 |
| A. TosinCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇧🇯Benin | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| RodriDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| F. LubereckiFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21▼42.4% | 40±0% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| F. ŽunićCentral midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 21 | 38 |
| S. SzmodicsCentre-forward | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 21▲1% | 37▲19.3% |
| B. LenoGoalkeeper | Fulham | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 21±0% | 35±0% |
| F. MielkeFull-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 21 | 33 |
| A. LuqueCentre-back | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 31 |
| M. KaramokoWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4.2 | 21 | 29▼21.7%↩ |
| J. OkkelsWinger | Djurgardens IF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 21▲89.1% | 29▲12.6% |
| T. BăluțăCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▲100%↩ | 28▼10.9%↩ |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 21▲593.3%↩ | 27▲10.9%↩ |
| A. RüdigerCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| R. MuirheadCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 21 | 24 |
| S. BozhinCentre-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21▼18.1% | 14▼7.1% |
| G. GuzinaCentre-forward | FC Orenburg | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 32 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 21▲74.8% | 14▲17.4% |
| A. QuintanaCentre-forward | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 21 | 13 |
| Hugo SousaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21±0% | 12±0% |
| E. MartínezCentral midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 21 | 9 |
| J. BenítezCentral midfielder | Palestino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 | 21 | 7 |
| M. RynešFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| S. MagawanaCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
| C. TalbiCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 21±0% | 86±0% |
| A. FayeCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 21±0% | 84▲16%↩ |
| C. HarderCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36.7 | 21▲3%↩ | 78▼0.6%↩ |
| Noahkai Kai Daniel BanksCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 21±0% | 78±0% |
| A. StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 33.5 | 21▲5.6%↩ | 75▲8.9%↩ |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| I. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 21▲27.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. GantenbeinAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| B. NdeziDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 21 | 55 |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 21 | 50 |
| A. QuirogaFull-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 21▲42.2%↩ | 45▲24.3%↩ |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| A. DźwigałaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▼21.7% | 36▲7.1% |
| A. ThomasGoalkeeper | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21▲386% | 34▲29.5% |
| E. HasićFull-back | NK Osijek | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21▲71.3%↩ | 33▲6.8%↩ |
| N. KrivtsovAttacking midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 21▼22% | 33▼3.8% |
| V. BardybakhinFull-back | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 21▲674.1%↩ | 31▲42.7%↩ |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| E. KrasniqiCentral midfielder | Amed | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 21▲0.5%↩ | 30▲12.7%↩ |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| O. DudaCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 21▲37.5% | 28±0% |
| T. AoshimaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 26 |
| A. YokoyamaCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 25 |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| C. RomañaFull-back | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 21 | 23 |
| D. MatsumotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21▲553.1%↩ | 23▼49.8%↩ |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| A. GabaraevCentre-back | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21▲464.9% | 20▼9.9% |
| K. GorréWinger | Maccabi Haifa | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 32 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 21▼7.1%↩ | 19▼61.8%↩ |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| GustavoCentre-forward | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21▲231.7%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| C. MorenoCentre-back | Cobresal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 21 | 14 |
| M. CascoFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 21▼24.5%↩ | 13▼12.4%↩ |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| N. KantéDefensive midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21▼19.3%↩ | 12▼22.2%↩ |