| B. HollerbachCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.6 | 12±0% | 65±0% |
| E. AhlstrandCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 12▲5.4%↩ | 63▲17.2%↩ |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 12 | 63 |
| M. SmitCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 12▼58%↩ | 58▼12.1%↩ |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| O. BoscagliCentre-back | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| E. CabreraCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▼62.3%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| Shin Min-HaCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▼13.9% | 45▲3.9% |
| Sekou FofanaFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 12▼13.9%↩ | 45▲15.5%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼33.7% | 45±0% |
| P. BravoCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12▼54.8% | 44▼4% |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| K. HashimotoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12▼28.9%↩ | 43▲5.1%↩ |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | 43 |
| Ervin TorresCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 12 | 41▲11.9% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 12 | 41 |
| E. MokwanaWinger | Al-Hazm | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 12 | 41 |
| J. NealCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲2.6% | 40▲6.6% |
| A. AntunesWinger | Göztepe | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| D. DoudaevCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| J. Osei-TutuCentre-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12▼55.8%↩ | 39▲10.5%↩ |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| M. ChristensenAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 12 | 38 |
| R. KumarCentre-back | Istra 1961 | 🏳️ | 17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12 | 37 |
| Jota SilvaCentre-forward | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼5.6%↩ | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| F. RiiseCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12▲461.9% | 36▲14.5% |
| J. DéomCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 12▲168.2% | 35±0% |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| M. AbbeyAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 12 | 34 |
| T. TakamineCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12 | 32▲22.4%↩ |
| Adrian ZeljkovićCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 31 |
| Y. IwasakiWinger | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 12▼34.8%↩ | 30▼15.7%↩ |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▼24.8% | 28▼34.2% |
| M. RobinsonCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▼66.8% | 26▼9.7% |
| N. SöderbergDefensive midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▼28%↩ | 26▼24.6%↩ |
| L. VillalbaFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 12▼80.1% | 26▼25.9% |
| Y. HanyaCentral midfielder | Colorado Springs | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 12 | 25▼24.1%↩ |
| C. ParanoCentre-forward | San Antonio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 12 | 25 |
| A. LeitnerGoalkeeper | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 12 | 23 |
| A. EncinasCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 23 |
| G. SimionDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12 | 23 |
| Hu RuibaoCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 22 |
| Ali Al BulayhiCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 12±0% | 21▲48.9% |
| E. HamCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 18▼3.2%↩ |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12▼13.2%↩ | 18▼51.8%↩ |
| MarlonCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▲174.4%↩ | 18▼52.2%↩ |
| Li ShuaiFull-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 31 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 12 | 18 |
| Yang LiyuAttacking midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 29 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 12 | 18 |
| D. KružliakFull-back | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲521.1%↩ | 18▼27.4%↩ |
| M. RistićDefensive midfielder | Radnicki 1923 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 17 |
| A. DaviesGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴Wales | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▲372% | 14▼25.9% |
| M. DegenekCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲16.8%↩ | 14▼41.9%↩ |
| S. GöksuCentral midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼49.6% | 12±0% |
| N. PantaleoneCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 |
| D. KrezicCentre-forward | Oddevold | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 12±0% | 11▼29.4% |
| K. OnisiwoCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10▼51.2%↩ |
| E. VelascoFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 12 | 7 |
| E. PavezDefensive midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 7 |
| D. CvetinovićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 12▲76.1%↩ | 5▼67.9%↩ |
| C. PalaciosCentre-forward | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 36 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 12 | 5 |
| V. FigueroaCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 43 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 3 |
| M. NemtajelaDefensive midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12 | 2 |
| E. ChipezezeGoalkeeper | Magesi | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 1 |
| Pedro FernándezDefensive midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 12±0% | 77±0% |
| D. MaldiniWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 44.6 | 12±0% | 73▲7%↩ |
| D. CirkinFull-back | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12▲124.5%↩ | 70±0% |
| J. ZielińskiGoalkeeper | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12 | 67 |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 94.1 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| El Hadji Djibril SoumaréDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 59±0% |
| W. KooyCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 12▼25.2%↩ | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| O. GandelmanDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 12▼47.3%↩ | 49▲6.8%↩ |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 12±0% | 45±0% |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12 | 45 |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 12▲2875%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼41.7%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| Bendik BerntsenWinger | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▲77.6% | 41▼0.5% |
| Nuno CunhaCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▲213.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| T. KochAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 12 | 41 |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| D. MbackeCentre-back | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12▲11.2%↩ | 38▲5.3%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| L. ZigiGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| O. BayrakFull-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12±0% | 34▲13.2% |
| A. SickerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| A. MosórCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▲21.4%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |