| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 41 |
| Cole CoughlinCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| E. BowieCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| B. StewartCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Henry CartwrightCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 39 |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 18 | 48 |
| K. BennetCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 40 |
| J. HastingsGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Kai BrownCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 40 |
| K. GilliganCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 40 |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Evan MylesGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| L. RossWinger | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼11.6% |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| E. WilsonFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 39▼18.2% |
| M. ThomsonWinger | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 38▼12.2% |
| A. WinterWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼18%↩ |
| J. ZimmermanWinger | Livingston | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.7%↩ |
| C. HendryCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▲7.1%↩ |
| E. KabanguCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 27▼31.8% |
| A. MannehCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 25▼24.9% |
| C. MacPhersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼53.5%↩ |
| A. AmadeCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼58.1%↩ |
| J. HamiltonGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 11▼52.8% |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼68.3%↩ |
| A. ShinnieCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.6% |
| J. McGheeFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 18▼44.5%↩ |
| R. EdwardsCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 12▼72%↩ |
| A. DonnellyCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 36▲16.7%↩ |
| A. DenholmCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98%↩ | 36▼14.7%↩ |
| AgeuCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼97%↩ | 39▼27.4%↩ |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼94.8% | 40▼15.4% |
| K. TobersCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1▼92.8% | 35▼15.9% |
| J. EskesenCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼87%↩ | 32▼25.9%↩ |
| C. KerrCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼86.4%↩ | 19▼60%↩ |
| G. CareyWinger | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 3▼78.6%↩ |
| S. BlaneyCentre-back | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 28▼28.6%↩ |
| E. BjörgólfssonCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6▼78.5%↩ | 41▲65.7%↩ |
| J. AltenaCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 45▼17.8%↩ |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| L. CameronCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10▼73.7%↩ | 45▼13%↩ |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 6▼73.1%↩ | 31▼28.9%↩ |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 8▼69.1% | 36▼20.4% |
| S. KartumCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▼68.3%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| K. O'HaraGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.1%↩ | 19▼39.7%↩ |
| C. RamsayCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 40▼1%↩ |
| R. NaderiCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 7▼65.1%↩ | 44▲2.8%↩ |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 45▼5.7%↩ |
| C. RonanDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3▼57.5%↩ | 26▲0.8%↩ |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| T. RenaudAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼54.8%↩ | 41▲4.1%↩ |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼54% | 17▼46.4% |
| L. RobinsonCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼52.3%↩ | 38▼9.5%↩ |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2▼50%↩ | 36▼8.1%↩ |
| K. BaccusCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 13▼49.8%↩ | 29▼33.4%↩ |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 23▼48.5%↩ | 50▲11.5%↩ |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 35▼15.9%↩ |
| J. AyungaCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 11▼46.8% | 26▼27.4% |
| R. HatateCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21▼44.9% | 33▼31.6% |
| C. JonesCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 14▼42.7%↩ | 40▲29.7%↩ |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▼42.6%↩ | 48▼6.1%↩ |
| A. ŠutoCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▼40.6%↩ | 39▲25.2%↩ |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13▼39.8%↩ | 47▲25.5%↩ |
| N. CaddenCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 19▼33.7% | 29▼25.8% |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 3▼30.6%↩ | 39▼15.8%↩ |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▼25.5% | 31▼21.2% |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 48▼22.1%↩ | 49▲3.8%↩ |
| M. AkinmboniCentre-back | Dundee | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3▼17.1%↩ | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5▼11.9%↩ | 43▼29.5%↩ |
| R. McCrorieFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 38▼11.9%↩ | 37▼27.3%↩ |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 25▼11.7%↩ | 48▼29.1%↩ |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2▼11.5%↩ | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| D. NeilCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼11.1%↩ | 41▼30.3%↩ |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▼6.1% | 20▼29.7% |
| A. RalstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 19▼1.6% | 35▼21.8% |
| M. O'HaraCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 38▼0.5% | 28▼29.6% |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 75±0% |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 53±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 4±0% | 61▲1%↩ |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 52±0% | 53±0% |
| Youssef ChermitiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 47±0% | 53±0% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 36±0% | 53±0% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 53±0% | 52±0% |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 48±0% | 51±0% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 32±0% | 50±0% |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 30±0% | 50±0% |
| Findlay CurtisCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 50▲9%↩ |
| M. TaitCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 50▲3.8%↩ |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 49▲1%↩ |
| C. OsmandWinger | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 48±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Rangers | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| J. MilneCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| L. FadingerCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39±0% | 48±0% |
| Yang Hyun-JunDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 28±0% | 48±0% |