| R. GumnyFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲3.6% | 25±0% |
| Josema SánchezFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 27▼29.6% | 25±0% |
| A. SzalaiCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13▲50.6% | 25±0% |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 7▼58.7% | 25±0% |
| F. JagiełłoCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.6% | 25±0% |
| B. KapustkaCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 27▼9.9% | 25±0% |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▼29.1% | 24±0% |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| K. SotiriouCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼88.6% | 24±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.6% | 24±0% |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| K. JóźwiakDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼51.2% | 23±0% |
| Adrián DiéguezCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼50% | 23±0% |
| R. AlvesAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼72.5% | 23±0% |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼30.7% | 23±0% |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| Q. BoisgardCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15▲4.8% | 22±0% |
| Jean CarlosCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲1.6% | 22±0% |
| L. SadílekCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼32.8% | 21±0% |
| M. KaramarkoCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼75% | 21±0% |
| M. GrzybekCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 14▲45.7% | 19±0% |
| J. ĆorlukaAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 15▼45.9% | 18±0% |
| D. SzymańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼80.7% | 18±0% |
| E. JanžaFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17▼48.3% | 18±0% |
| M. IshakCentre-forward | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 14▼73.5% | 18±0% |
| P. BochniewiczCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼71.2% | 17±0% |
| Jesús ImazAttacking midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼62.9% | 17±0% |
| M. StępińskiCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33▲126% | 17±0% |
| A. JędrychCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼74% | 16±0% |
| O. KakabadzeFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇬🇪Georgia | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 16▼16.4% | 16±0% |
| M. NalepaFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▼70% | 16±0% |
| Borja GalánAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 13▼60.3% | 16±0% |
| A. CzerwińskiFull-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5▼76.1% | 16±0% |
| R. JanickiFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 23▼33.4% | 16±0% |
| M. KamińskiCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼27.2% | 16±0% |
| R. AugustyniakFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 27▲19.6% | 16±0% |
| R. LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼35.4% | 16±0% |
| K. AcostaAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 12▼2.5% | 16±0% |
| K. PomorskiDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲45.8% | 16±0% |
| A. RecaCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼87% | 15±0% |
| R. WolskiCentre-forward | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20▼38.7% | 15±0% |
| A. ZreľákWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 15±0% |
| V. KocherginAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 10▲1566.7% | 15±0% |
| T. RomanczukDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 19▼45.3% | 15±0% |
| K. SavvidīsDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼84.2% | 14±0% |
| Dani PachecoAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5▼83.4% | 13±0% |
| Ł. SekulskiCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼73.5% | 13±0% |
| P. WszołekAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 27▲13.7% | 12±0% |
| M. KlichCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 36 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▼8.1% | 12±0% |
| Jorge FélixCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| B. MendyFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 15▲390% | 11±0% |
| K. GrosickiAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3▼89.3% | 10±0% |
| R. MurawskiDefensive midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲2825% | 10±0% |
| J. CzerwińskiCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲2.2% | 10±0% |
| F. HiszpańskiWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲500% | 10±0% |
| J. BurićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| NonoDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86.4% | 9±0% |
| K. GlikCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2±0% |
| D. ČolinaCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| Afonso SilvaCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 13▼12.9%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| A. KonstantopoulosCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼69.2%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| O. HindrichGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▲69.2%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| J. LewickiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 18▼27.3% | 38▲0.8% |
| Eryk KozlowskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 6▲247.1% | 34▲0.9% |
| B. DonioDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼13.6% | 34▲0.9% |
| K. CiszekCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼94.6% | 33▲0.9% |
| M. ŠevčíkCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| J. KuchtaCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼64.7%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| Y. AgneroWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼88.7% | 42▲1.7% |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| M. NdiayeWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6.4 | 21▼26.6% | 40▲1.8% |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| K. TrelowskiGoalkeeper | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100% | 38▲1.9% |
| Abbati Abdullahi SamailaCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33▲1.9% |
| O. LeśniakDefensive midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼40% | 35▲2% |
| F. BorowskiCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲13.8% | 34▲2.1% |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 19▼31.1%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| N. WojtuszekCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 10▼76.5% | 40▲2.6% |
| A. HasićWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8.8 | 37▲9.9% | 39▲2.6% |
| Z. OuattaraFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 16▼18.1% | 35▲2.6% |
| I. SeckAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 5 | 34▲2.7% |
| M. BulatAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▼67.5% | 41▲2.8% |
| A. ĆirkovićCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲2.8%↩ |
| K. MatuszewskiFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100% | 36▲2.8% |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| A. TapsobaWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100% | 36▲2.9% |
| M. RegułaWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 16▼36.7% | 44▲3% |
| ConradoFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼79.1%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| Sidnei TavaresDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▲10.3%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 3▼64.4% | 32▲3.2% |
| F. CuicWinger | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲3.5%↩ |
| Pau RestaCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17▼31.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| Romário BaróAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 4▼70.2% | 32▲3.6% |
| F. KoperskiDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▲475%↩ | 33▲3.8%↩ |
| I. CamaráAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 16▲162.7% | 27▲3.8% |
| P. DziczekCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 23▼41.5%↩ | 32▲3.9%↩ |