Field Insider
Scouting database · 559 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Eliteserien · scouting overview

D. Koswal of Sandefjord is the standout for raw talent across the Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.8, and Z. Tripić has been the form player this season, grading 80.9, and Amin Chiakha leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while D. Edvardsson's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, F. Sjøvold of Bodo/Glimt is the most valuable name in this group at 14.7.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
P. WikCentre-backBryneNorway228003.382.6%303.8%
S. Leach HolmCentral midfielderFredrikstadSweden2918134.5252.9%2920.7%
O. EnersenAttacking midfielderStromsgodsetNorway2412113.6103.1%3219.6%
I. NäsbergCentre-backValerengaNorway3016102.7143.7%2417.2%
V. SkjærvikFull-backTromsoNorway26171110.1424.3%397.5%
P. NgongoCentre-forwardAalesundDenmark261004.9155.6%3416.5%
T. NemčíkCentre-backRosenborgSlovakia25190011.3407.2%434.1%
S. HaramCentre-backAalesundNorway2115006.3157.2%3920.3%
S. Heltne NilsenDefensive midfielderHaugesundNorway3514100.7208.2%1243.1%
H. AleesamiCentre-backBodo/GlimtNorway3516101.2389.3%135.6%
L. HarenAttacking midfielderValerengaDenmark2920824.84410.3%3223.3%
D. MbackeCentre-backAalesund198005.71211.2%385.3%
C. Zady SeryCentral midfielderMoldeCôte d'Ivoire2616116.61712.2%377.9%
J. TorsvikFull-backBrannNorway216005.8112.5%3510.7%
S. TronstadDefensive midfielderBrannNorway31290254012.6%3728.3%
H. StenevikFull-backMoldeNorway2612016.62112.8%376.6%
T. GuddalFull-backTromsoNorway24150110.84813.3%443.3%
M. VinjorWingerKFUM OsloNorway27200461614.2%3739.2%
E. CeïdeAttacking midfielderRosenborgNorway25225513.14715%472.6%
M. SandbergGoalkeeperHam-KamSweden3522000.91215.8%189.4%
J. MortensenCentre-backRosenborgDenmark2515006.62016.1%372.5%
F. SjølstadCentre-backHam-KamNorway3222002.32216.8%194.9%
W. IgorDefensive midfielderKristiansund BKNigeria212111103818.6%431.6%
C. LangeAttacking midfielderValerengaDenmark28216163918.6%3813.2%
H. HeggheimFull-backVikingNorway25216314.14118.8%474.5%
D. EdvardssonCentral midfielderTromsoSweden24211313.64520.2%485.5%
A. KrygerFull-backBryneNorway2821222.42120.6%288.1%
K. HayFull-backBryneNorway2811111.61121.8%2231.8%
D. Al-SaedWingerHam-KamSweden278105422.2%2923.5%
V. JónssonCentral midfielderHam-KamIceland3215022.12523.9%1819.3%
Z. TripićAttacking midfielderVikingNorway33216192.28124.5%2112.9%
B. RisaCentre-backMoldeNorway2820003.51924.8%3320.7%
O. BjørtuftCentre-backBodo/GlimtNorway27220111.95325.1%416%
G. WikheimWingerStromsgodsetNorway3314130.82127.1%1226.8%
U. MathisenAttacking midfielderBrannNorway27181572627.2%335.7%
P. MetcalfeFull-backHam-KamCanada2718167.72327.8%364.7%
F. SjøvoldFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway23223214.76228%51±0%
P. ChristiansenCentre-forwardVikingDenmark262112613.86730%465.3%
K. NessøCentre-backAalesundNorway3321000.9832.3%1440.6%
O. BrynhildsenAttacking midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway2716216.21633.9%346.5%
O. SelnæsAttacking midfielderRosenborgNorway3219182.43735.1%205.8%
N. HaikinGoalkeeperBodo/GlimtRussia3120003.47436.4%26±0%
S. HansenFull-backMoldeNorway2418028.22837.3%4737.1%
E. SchlichtingCentral midfielderHaugesundDenmark2125203.82037.4%3727%
M. GrødemCentre-forwardKFUM OsloNorway2813202.91338%278.9%
S. MørkCentre-backSandefjordNorway25221110.63638.5%420.9%
S. InnværCentral midfielderTromsoNorway2216117.51738.8%4420.9%
S. AuklendAttacking midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway2321158.32539.1%4610%
E. RashaniCentre-forwardValerengaKosovo331000.41141.6%614.5%
Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeperVikingSlovakia2411007.51341.8%4243.8%
H. HammerCentral midfielderAalesundNorway2616026.52245.9%3314.8%
O. Didrik BlombergWingerBodo/GlimtNorway26225713.14646%4411%
K. IngasonWingerBrannIceland24186210.43448.5%439.9%
V. HalvorsenAttacking midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2222327.72755.4%466%
L. Olden LarsenWingerTromsoNorway2822113.41856.1%3527.4%
R. SchifferlCentre-backHaugesundAustria27200041356.3%3014.4%
S. NordliAttacking midfielderRosenborgNorway2615406.62257.7%361.1%
J. AbdulaiCentre-forwardMoldeGhana2115337.32858.6%4612.6%
S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway25201211.53659.4%412.2%
H. JensenGoalkeeperKFUM OsloNorway308001.8860%2011.3%
E. HagenCentral midfielderAalesundNorway26214112.14261.1%407.9%
A. ScrivenCentral midfielderBryneKenya2831343.24262.1%2818.9%
L. SødalDefensive midfielderBryneNorway2427004.22264.9%353.3%
S. SørliAttacking midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway3022544.43966.5%2923.7%
V. EgeliFull-backSandefjordNorway2221127.82967%4612.7%
A. SherDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFSweden23201010.23567%436.4%
Ó. GuðmundssonCentre-backAalesundIceland2418007.11667%4029%
V. HoffDefensive midfielderMoldeNorway3012102.92168%2330.1%
C. NiyukuriFull-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2621247.33168.5%4114.9%
N. D'AgostinoCentre-forwardVikingAustralia2810214.12568.7%3015.3%
S. DiarraCentre-forwardHaugesundMali2621716.63969.6%3514.6%
M. NilssonCentral midfielderFredrikstadSwitzerland2116218.63170.2%4352.9%
J. SørensenDefensive midfielderBrannDenmark2819015.73271%3112.7%
M. BomholtCentral midfielderRosenborgDenmark20222512.14571.2%499.3%
J. VesterCentral midfielderSandefjordDenmark2114106.51675.3%40±0%
S. McDermottGoalkeeperMoldeRepublic of Ireland332010.9976%936.6%
M. HolteCentre-forwardRosenborgNorway208104.7677.1%311.7%
Bendik BerntsenWingerSandefjordNorway19181161277.6%410.5%
S. FetAttacking midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway29214253179.3%3121.5%
H. LarsenCentre-forwardTromsoNorway242210414.65582.2%4920.6%
A. WarnerydFull-backTromsoSweden21194310.24285%5062.1%
D. JobCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFNigeria215105.2687.5%321.9%
J. HaugaardGoalkeeperTromsoDenmark3422011.65888.4%182.2%
A. NdourWingerKristiansund BKSenegal28243031689.5%2813.9%
H. TangenCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2521219.33193.8%421.5%
A. HelmersenCentre-forwardBodo/GlimtNorway281912163796.8%3310.3%
I. AmundsenFull-backFredrikstadNorway2613018.42897.2%369.2%
J. GregersenCentral midfielderBryneNorway2211003.411101.9%310.6%
K. EriksenAttacking midfielderBrannNorway3122433.137105.1%2328.4%
S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielderVikingNorway23228213.449108.5%5010.4%
J. SoltvedtFull-backBrannNorway3121422.221108.8%2510.1%
S. SkeideDefensive midfielderKristiansund BKNorway2215016.415109.7%385%
J. de BoerGoalkeeperBryneNetherlands2631003.88110.8%3328%
B. SkaretFull-backKFUM OsloNorway241301719112.4%3910.6%
K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielderStromsgodsetKosovo2521205.830114.2%3418.1%
E. PettersenCentral midfielderSandefjordNorway201921829118.3%432.7%
O. SkarsemCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2810203.112120.4%2727.8%
N. HolmCentre-forwardBrannNorway25216312.441125%448.6%
K. AskildsenCentral midfielderVikingNorway25215113.955129%466.2%
S. GranaasAttacking midfielderMoldeNorway2019347.933132.9%4824.4%