| A. NouriFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 6▼42.7% |
| I. FossumAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 29±0% | 25▼3.2% |
| M. VinjorWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 36▲23.6%↩ |
| S. HaramCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 14▲1.4% | 40▲23.4% |
| H. JohansenCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▲1.6% | 7▼56.7% |
| P. WikCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲2.6%↩ | 30▼3.8%↩ |
| O. EnersenAttacking midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 10▲3.1% | 32▼19.6% |
| M. MelchiorDefensive midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 15▲4.8% | 36▼3.7% |
| E. BreivikCentre-forward | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 5 | 13.7 | 57▲5.4% | 46▲6.8% |
| H. FalchenerFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 38▲6.2% | 45▼10.8% |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 38▲22.8%↩ |
| O. PetersenGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11▲7.1% | 33▼16.3% |
| M. HenriksenCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 18▲7.1% | 5▼69.5% |
| B. RisaCentre-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16▲7.4% | 33▲20.3% |
| O. SelnæsAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 5 | 2.4 | 29▲7.4% | 19▲1.6% |
| P. StrandCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26▲7.5% | 19▲3.8% |
| S. Heltne NilsenDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲8.2%↩ | 12▼43.1%↩ |
| W. IgorDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 35▲9.7% | 45▲4.4% |
| E. PatoulidisCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 11.3 | 38▲10.2% | 43▼9.3% |
| E. SaunesCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 44▲13.5%↩ | 35±0% |
| D. ĎurišCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 20▲14% | 33▲3.5% |
| S. Leach HolmCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 28▲15.6%↩ | 31▲14%↩ |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Brann | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 28▲16.2% | 44▼2.9% |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4.9 | 38▲16.4% | 29▼4.3% |
| C. LangeAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 5 | 1 | 11.3 | 39▲18.3% | 38▲3% |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 48▲18.8%↩ | 31▲21.8%↩ |
| A. KrygerFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 21▲20.6% | 28▼8.1% |
| T. NemčíkCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 46▲22% | 42▲2.7% |
| J. AbdulaiWinger | Molde | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 22▲23.6% | 44▲8.1% |
| Ø. ØvretveitGoalkeeper | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▲24.4%↩ | 11▼63.6%↩ |
| G. WikheimWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▲27.1%↩ | 12▼26.8%↩ |
| P. ChristiansenCentre-forward | Viking | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 66▲27.5% | 46▲5.5% |
| Z. TripićAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 6 | 14 | 2.3 | 84▲28.6% | 21▲12.9% |
| D. EdvardssonCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 49▲29.4% | 48▲6.6% |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 52▲30.3% | 43▼2.9% |
| Ieltsin CamõesCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 41▲30.3%↩ | 26▼13.5%↩ |
| S. MørkCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 34▲30.9% | 42±0% |
| T. GuddalFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 56▲33.3% | 46▲7.8% |
| O. SæterCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 33▲37.1% | 17▼47.8% |
| E. SchlichtingCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 20▲37.4%↩ | 36▼28%↩ |
| L. CornicFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 2 | 14.2 | 55▲38.9% | 46▼1.9% |
| F. SjølstadCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 27▲41.1% | 20▲6% |
| E. HagenDefensive midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 37▲42.7%↩ | 38▲3.5%↩ |
| N. HaikinGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 78▲43.3% | 27▲2.7% |
| H. HeggheimFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 4 | 2 | 14.2 | 49▲44.3% | 47▲4.9% |
| J. SeehusenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▲45.6% | 36▲12.1% |
| U. MathisenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 30▲49% | 35▼1.4% |
| S. SørliAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 35▲49.6% | 29▲24.2% |
| J. DunsbyCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲51% | 28▼29.3% |
| F. CarstensenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13▲52.9% | 38▼1.6% |
| C. NiyukuriFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 28▲53%↩ | 39▲11%↩ |
| I. NäsbergCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲53% | 25▲23.2% |
| O. Didrik BlombergWinger | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 4 | 5 | 13.4 | 48▲53.7% | 45▲13.5% |
| Ó. GuðmundssonCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 15▲54.3% | 39▲27.7% |
| H. AleesamiCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 53▲54.7% | 15▲16.7% |
| S. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲55.4% | 26▼19.4% |
| A. NdourWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14▲57% | 27▼16.7% |
| V. EgeliFull-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 28▲58% | 47▲14.2% |
| H. HammerCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 23▲58.1% | 34▲15.9% |
| M. SandbergGoalkeeper | Ham-Kam | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▲58.4% | 18▲9.4% |
| O. ØhlenschlægerCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 53▲59.7% | 47▼1.5% |
| F. SjøvoldFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 3 | 2 | 15.5 | 78▲60.5% | 52▲2.2% |
| A. ScrivenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇰🇪Kenya | 28 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 42▲62.1% | 28▼18.9% |
| O. BjørtuftFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 70▲63.7% | 40▲4.2% |
| J. HjorthFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 34▲64.7% | 40▼5% |
| L. SødalDefensive midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 22▲64.9% | 35▼3.3% |
| J. SoltvedtFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2.6 | 17▲66.7% | 28▲8.9% |
| J. Faye LundGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▲66.7% | 27▼28.1% |
| H. StenevikFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 32▲69% | 38▲9.4% |
| P. NgongoCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 14▲69% | 34▲13.8% |
| S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 38▲69.2% | 41▲2.5% |
| S. DiarraCentre-forward | Haugesund | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 7 | 1 | 6.5 | 39▲69.6% | 34▼15.8% |
| S. JohansenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 33▲70.4%↩ | 5▼81.5%↩ |
| S. SørløkkCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 30▲71.3% | 20▼30.8% |
| K. AskildsenAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 5 | 1 | 12.3 | 41▲71.8% | 46▲5.3% |
| M. BomholtCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 4 | 11.7 | 46▲73.5%↩ | 49▲9.1%↩ |
| P. MetcalfeFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 31▲75.6%↩ | 36▲5.2%↩ |
| B. FiabemaCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲75.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| L. Olden LarsenWinger | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 20▲76.3% | 36▲14.1% |
| K. IngasonWinger | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 5 | 2 | 12.3 | 41▲79.5%↩ | 44▲12.5%↩ |
| H. LarsenCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14.6 | 55▲80.9%↩ | 49▲20.8%↩ |
| Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeper | Viking | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 17▲82.4%↩ | 42▲45.5%↩ |
| S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 5 | 2 | 12.9 | 43▲83.3% | 50▲10.7% |
| P. ReinhardsenCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 16▲88.2% | 26▼30.6% |
| S. FetAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34▲93.7% | 30▲16.8% |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| A. SherDefensive midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 41▲96.2% | 43▲5.6% |
| A. GuessandCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▲100%↩ | 34▼48.4%↩ |
| J. GregersenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲101.9%↩ | 31▲0.6%↩ |
| S. GranaasAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 29▲104.3% | 49▲25.7% |
| Bendik BerntsenWinger | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14▲106% | 42▲1% |
| J. HaugaardGoalkeeper | Tromso | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 64▲107.4% | 18▼1.6% |
| J. de BoerGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 33▼28%↩ |
| J. SørensenDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 39▲111.8% | 31▲11.6% |
| J. VesterCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 20▲112.9%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.1 | 38▲114%↩ | 23▲30.1%↩ |
| K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 30▲114.2% | 34▼18.1% |
| S. AuklendCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 3 | 11.7 | 39▲117.3% | 47▲11.2% |
| A. WarnerydFull-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 2 | 13.4 | 50▲118.9%↩ | 50▲62.7%↩ |
| T. BørkeeietCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▲120%↩ | 28▲1.8%↩ |