Field Insider
Scouting database · 559 players· page 4 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Eliteserien · scouting overview

D. Koswal of Sandefjord is the standout for raw talent across the Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.8, and Z. Tripić has been the form player this season, grading 80.9, and Amin Chiakha leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while D. Edvardsson's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, F. Sjøvold of Bodo/Glimt is the most valuable name in this group at 14.7.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
D. HicksonWingerKFUM OsloNorway2913012.2669.1%2223.2%
J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forwardFredrikstadNorway299112.31069%2310.9%
L. MaresCentral midfielderHam-KamNetherlands3013103.11168.8%253.1%
K. TshiembeCentre-backValerengaDenmark2911002367.9%2114.8%
D. GayeCentre-backBryneGambia3114000.8967.9%1440.5%
S. DiopWingerMoldeSenegal213106.6467.5%4122.3%
M. BrajanacCentre-forwardValerengaDenmark2517106.61066.2%373%
J. DunsbyCentral midfielderSandefjordNorway2616106.1866.2%3321.5%
S. SørløkkFull-backFredrikstadNorway2916012.71165.9%2728.1%
F. AmbinaDefensive midfielderValerengaCameroon2414016.61765.7%3720.1%
N. BoakyeCentre-backBrannGhana202005.5265.6%365.8%
L. VilsvikFull-backStromsgodsetNorway3728230.51263.5%1043.4%
P. AuklandCentre-backAalesundNorway277004.8463.2%2712.7%
M. Møller DæhliDefensive midfielderMoldeNorway3113001.51162.2%1913.1%
A. BærtelsenCentre-backVikingDenmark2611006.11060.8%3415.5%
B. FiabemaCentre-forwardFredrikstadNorway234106.9560.2%3728.2%
J. BellDefensive midfielderVikingNew Zealand2716016.32059.5%3317.1%
H. BjørdalWingerVikingNorway2917263.31359.3%2518.5%
T. SøråsDefensive midfielderKFUM OsloNorway2810002.81358.6%2613.8%
M. SamuelsenCentral midfielderHaugesundNorway296001.1157.6%1737.8%
O. HedvallGoalkeeperValerengaDenmark2821003.5356.9%3315.2%
A. PosiadałaGoalkeeperMoldePoland23180181055.5%453.7%
M. OfkirWingerHam-KamNorway307222.9754.5%1814.2%
G. ValsvikCentre-backStromsgodsetNorway3329211.12154.3%1638.2%
S. KartumAttacking midfielderAalesundNorway314011.2453.1%1796.4%
M. BjørnbakCentre-backHaugesundNorway349000.3252.4%840.9%
N. WilliamsCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFSweden2420127.11151.6%3916.4%
M. BørsheimGoalkeeperFredrikstadNorway2122007.7750.7%4818.1%
J. JezierskiDefensive midfielderFredrikstadPoland225005.9248.9%3515.3%
H. SkogvoldCentre-forwardFredrikstadNorway2222027.71348.6%45±0%
J. IsaksenCentral midfielderKristiansund BKNorway2718015.41146.2%3317.1%
O. KapskarmoWingerSandefjordNorway265125.9946%3211.7%
M. LodeCentre-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway3310001.61145.2%1119.1%
M. AndresenFull-backAalesundNorway2614016843.7%3322.1%
K. AntonsenDefensive midfielderStromsgodsetNorway3110001.42143.4%1646.7%
D. KarlsbakkCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFNorway23227010.93543%470.9%
K. HaugenFull-backVikingNorway3217312.52043%209.1%
E. WichneCentre-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2919103.11342.7%2223.8%
M. LøvikCentre-backMoldeNorway228007542.4%3817.9%
J. TaajeCentre-backStromsgodsetNorway2826402.42142.3%2828.9%
M. ChristensenWingerAalesund23218213.34642%4510.7%
S. NilsenFull-backHam-KamNorway2918012.4741.7%2311.1%
S. SvendsenCentral midfielderKristiansund BKNorway297114.41141%2316%
D. KoswalCentre-backSandefjordNetherlands23250011.82140.2%6617.5%
L. HienCentre-backTromsoSweden256006.51439.9%366.2%
H. EvjenAttacking midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway2613517.72839.8%3910.5%
D. JóhannssonCentral midfielderAalesundIceland2411016.4839.4%369.9%
H. FalchenerFull-backVikingNorway2315218.12237.6%4411.8%
H. VoldenCentre-backRosenborgNorway196005.6837.4%391.8%
S. BjørsholCentre-backVikingNorway3212101.11037.4%158.2%
M. DyngelandGoalkeeperBrannNorway3113001.7537.3%247.7%
V. OsujiCentre-backTromsoSweden204005.9737.1%388%
E. EngqvistCentre-backAalesundSweden2712005.1935.3%2831.8%
S. RafnFull-backFredrikstadNorway3416110.61234.1%1214.7%
A. PereiraFull-backRosenborgNorway2717128.22132.3%332.9%
P. StrandAttacking midfielderValerengaNorway3221211.81731.2%1611.5%
H. HaugenFull-backVikingNorway2617006.1531.1%346.4%
D. BrautCentre-forwardTromsoNorway2116216.81529.8%4221.3%
W. Osnes-RingenDefensive midfielderHam-KamNorway1915005.5729.5%394%
H. StengelCentral midfielderStromsgodsetNorway3129311.83129.2%2045.7%
B. IsufiAttacking midfielderMoldeNorway2012406.3929.1%4233.7%
U. FredriksenCentre-backFredrikstadNorway2720106.42728.2%365%
J. HaugeWingerBodo/GlimtNorway27195411.23027.1%407.6%
N. CastroWingerBrannChile309222.61627.1%214.5%
M. EikremAttacking midfielderKFUM OsloNorway3612220.81827%928.5%
M. MelchiorDefensive midfielderSandefjordNorway2511006.41126.5%365.8%
V. NielsenCentre-backBodo/GlimtDenmark215006.3626%391.5%
J. KitolanoCentre-backKristiansund BKNorway263005.3825.7%308.8%
I. FossumAttacking midfielderRosenborgNorway3014312.92224.7%246.7%
T. PedersenCentral midfielderBrannNorway3020002.21524.2%24±0%
D. ĎurišCentral midfielderRosenborgSlovakia2716105.81423.5%322.5%
E. HadayaGoalkeeperSandefjordSweden2822003.82021.4%335.1%
D. EidFull-backFredrikstadNorway2721227.42720%371.6%
M. CeïdeCentre-backRosenborgNorway2514007.72819.4%405.5%
H. SjåtilFull-backValerengaNorway2319007.11618.8%40±0%
S. JarlCentre-backValerengaNorway26101061318.7%339.7%
J. HaahrCentre-backBryneDenmark2429104.12218.5%367.3%
S. NilsenGoalkeeperBrannNorway269006.2217.2%3318.9%
P. BergDefensive midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway2820216.24016.6%354.1%
M. LinnesFull-backMoldeNorway35161111816.5%123.3%
F. BjørkanFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway28203264015.2%337%
Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielderHaugesundCape Verde3121011.52815.1%1833.1%
S. OwusuCentre-backFredrikstadNorway3012201.9914.6%207%
S. KabiniFull-backMoldeSouth Africa2217117.52714.3%455.6%
A. ØstbøGoalkeeperVikingNorway3511001.1713.3%116.5%
R. JenssenAttacking midfielderTromsoNorway38211813313.1%148.7%
A. AndresenFull-backHam-KamNorway218016.229.1%3828.4%
A. Hammer KjelsenCentre-backAalesundNorway2014006.2158.2%4121.2%
A. Kiil OlsenCentre-backValerengaNorway2520017.3206.6%4211.8%
D. UlvestadCentre-backKristiansund BKNorway3720000.9216.2%1212.7%
J. GundersenCentre-backBodo/GlimtNorway308002.9215.3%216.4%
N. SandbergAttacking midfielderHaugesundNorway3111031.1124.6%1631.4%
B. FinneCentre-forwardBrannNorway3118522.5293.3%1913.2%
J. HjorthFull-backKFUM OsloNorway2516037.3202.5%404.5%
E. BasseyFull-backVikingNetherlands195005.728±0%57±0%
E. SaunesCentre-backKFUM OsloNorway2819005.738±0%358.5%
A. BørsetFull-backKristiansund BKNorway204005.20±0%349.8%
K. SimsGoalkeeperHaugesundNew Zealand232003.45±0%307.1%
E. PatoulidisCentral midfielderSandefjordBelgium25224011.5350.6%428.3%
E. BreivikWingerMoldeNorway26228813.6562.6%466.6%