| F. DahlCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼99.4% | 21▼52.6% |
| A. SanyangCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 21▼33.2%↩ |
| J. GundersenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23±0% | 21▼3.6% |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▼11.2% | 22▼40.9% |
| S. WesterlundCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼92.6%↩ | 22▼36.4%↩ |
| D. HicksonWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 18±0% | 22▼24.2% |
| A. WitryCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 29▲243.5% | 22▲8.4% |
| V. KongsroCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▼29.4% | 22▼46.6% |
| N. HämäläinenFull-back | Haugesund | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲163.2%↩ | 22▼41%↩ |
| J. PrytsGoalkeeper | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 22▼7.2%↩ |
| S. NilsenFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13±0% | 22▼15.3% |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 23▼39.6% |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.1 | 38▲114%↩ | 23▲30.1%↩ |
| E. WichneFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 23▼21.8% |
| M. DyngelandGoalkeeper | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼62.7% | 23▼20.1% |
| Viktor EkblomCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 23▲28.3%↩ |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 31±0% | 23▼9.7%↩ |
| E. BoaheneCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼34.5% |
| V. HoffDefensive midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 32▲158.4%↩ | 24▲35.8%↩ |
| F. StopleGoalkeeper | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲153.8%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| O. SkarsemCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼9.3%↩ | 24▲14.8%↩ |
| A. AmmitzbøllCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 24▼31.5%↩ |
| L. MaresCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 36±0% | 24▼17.1% |
| T. PedersenCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 18▼11.1% | 24±0% |
| I. FossumAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 29±0% | 25▼3.2% |
| A. WichneGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 25 |
| L. MettlerCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 34▼2.9% | 25▼42.9% |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3.4 | 53▲193.3% | 25▼7.4% |
| I. NäsbergCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲53% | 25▲23.2% |
| N. MvukaCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 25 |
| K. GroeneveldCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
| D. Al-SaedWinger | Ham-Kam | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4±0% | 25▲8.1%↩ |
| F. BerglieCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23▲3783.3% | 25▲13.5% |
| T. LarsenGoalkeeper | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26▲20.3% |
| P. ReinhardsenCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 16▲88.2% | 26▼30.6% |
| E. HauganFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 41±0% | 26▼13.2% |
| S. OpsahlCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▼85.3%↩ | 26▼45.2%↩ |
| P. Kristian BråtveitGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼91.7%↩ | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| S. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲55.4% | 26▼19.4% |
| G. SimenstadDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 40▼3.4% | 26▼40.3% |
| I. KukleciCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 17±0% | 26▼25.6%↩ |
| M. SinyanCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 26▼10.2%↩ |
| Ieltsin CamõesCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 41▲30.3%↩ | 26▼13.5%↩ |
| Kasper SaetherboCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 27▼27.9% |
| J. Faye LundGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▲66.7% | 27▼28.1% |
| T. SøråsDefensive midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 30±0% | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| E. ÅrsvollCentre-forward | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27▼6.9% |
| A. NdourWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14▲57% | 27▼16.7% |
| P. AuklandCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 27▲14.4% |
| N. HaikinGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 78▲43.3% | 27▲2.7% |
| L. RačićCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4▲1266.7% | 27▼16.9% |
| A. van der SpaCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▲120% | 27▼23.2% |
| B. UtvikFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 32▲207.8% | 27▲32.5% |
| S. BergeneGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| M. GrødemCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 9±0% | 28▲11.8%↩ |
| T. BørkeeietCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▲120%↩ | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| A. GundersenCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 28 |
| T. EngebakkenCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 28▼11.5%↩ |
| O. KapskarmoCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| A. ScrivenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇰🇪Kenya | 28 | 3 | 4 | 3.2 | 42▲62.1% | 28▼18.9% |
| E. DerviskadicCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15 | 28▲1.5%↩ |
| L. HienCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23±0% | 28▼16.9%↩ |
| J. DunsbyCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲51% | 28▼29.3% |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| J. SoltvedtFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2.6 | 17▲66.7% | 28▲8.9% |
| M. AntonsenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 | 28 |
| A. KrygerFull-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 21▲20.6% | 28▼8.1% |
| M. Spiten-NysæterCentre-forward | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| N. D'AgostinoCentre-forward | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 8▼43.5% | 29▼19.2% |
| P. ReinhardsenCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 29 |
| S. SorlokkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19 | 29 |
| S. SilalahiCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 |
| D. AksnesCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| S. KvileCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 5±0% | 29▼6.5% |
| E. EngqvistCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼16.9%↩ | 29▲35%↩ |
| H. BjørdalWinger | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 6 | 4.9 | 38▲16.4% | 29▼4.3% |
| B. NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 31▲282.5% | 29▲11.1% |
| M. MyklebustCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| M. Ã
mot LyeWinger | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| S. Lampinen-SkaugGoalkeeper | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| M. AlvsakerDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 |
| L. SeoneCentre-forward | Haugesund | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| S. Torgersen JonassenWinger | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 29▼21.7% |
| S. SørliAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 35▲49.6% | 29▲24.2% |
| S. MagnússonCentre-forward | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 16±0% | 29▼17% |
| Birk TraeetCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 26▲167.3% | 29▲15.7% |
| E. HelgelandCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| M. WestergaardDefensive midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 35▲1056.7%↩ | 30▲10.9%↩ |
| N. StrunckCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 31 | 30 |
| Mats SpitenWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| C. ØyvannCentre-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 9±0% | 30▼10.3%↩ |
| H. UdahlCentre-forward | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 5 | 0 | 4.9 | 35 | 30▲48.5%↩ |
| Alie ContehCentre-forward | Stromsgodset | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼40%↩ | 30▼10%↩ |
| I. F. GosikCentre-forward | Molde | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| A. BondhusCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| S. FetAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34▲93.7% | 30▲16.8% |
| E. FrøysaCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100% | 30▼19% |
| M. Rugland ReeGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| I. CamaraCentre-forward | Haugesund | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 30 |