| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| Gabriel BrásCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 16 | 47±0% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 14.2 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| O. EdvardsenWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 46±0% |
| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| P. SandlerCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| O. RomenyCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 0 | 45±0% |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| R. van de PavertFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7±0% | 45±0% |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| S. LammersCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 38±0% | 45±0% |
| I. CissokoWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27.6 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| W. WillumssonAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| A. KostićWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 41▲40.1%↩ | 43±0% |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 40±0% |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| K. PetersonWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| O. ZawadaCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| D. GeigerAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| L. UnnerstallGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| M. PeersmanFull-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| Jamiro MonteiroDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| M. HoedemakersDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.6% | 22±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼87.5% | 16±0% |
| F. Oldrup JensenCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼16.8% | 16±0% |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▼8.5%↩ | 16±0% |
| J. ClasieCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| T. BrunsAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 12▼32% | 15±0% |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▲383.9%↩ | 14±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15▼35.3% | 13±0% |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 11±0% |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 11±0% |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| J. ToornstraAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| S. PadtGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 7±0% |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |