| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26.9 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.5 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.9 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.7 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.7 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.8 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.4 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.9 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15.9 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| R. MetuWinger | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27.7 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| M. de WitFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 57±0% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| H. PetrovFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 56±0% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.6 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| D. de WitAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| B. GhalidiCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 55±0% |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. BakkerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| S. ValkCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |