| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| M. HoedemakersCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 25▲31.4% | 56±0% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| A. LechkarCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▲38.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 15.6 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.6 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| A. OuazaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 12.4 | 37▲52.1% | 54±0% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 11▲64.1%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 26.3 | 54▲64.6% | 52±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 10▲71.2% | 48±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.8 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| J. CooperCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 21.1 | 43▲75.8%↩ | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 16.8 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| X. BlommeDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 16▲80.5% | 46±0% |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 18.4 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2.5 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▲150% | 44±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| J. DéomCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 12▲168.2% | 35±0% |
| L. WoutersCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 28▲169.2%↩ | 45▼15.6%↩ |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▲173.3%↩ | 35▼19.3%↩ |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.4 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 39▲218% | 17▼9% |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| M. VerkuijlDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11▲253.1% | 45±0% |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| Lennon SmuldersDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▲300% | 45▼0.9% |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| L. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 9▲378.9% | 47±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| M. HoremansDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |