| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼86.5% | 30▲12.2% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼85.9%↩ | 31▼47.8%↩ |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼82.5% | 54±0% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼76.7% | 53±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| A. SchalkWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▼74.4%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| E. MastorasDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 2▼71.8% | 44▼14.8% |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| J. MeerstadtCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 6▼69.7% | 55±0% |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| Xiamaro ThenuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 4▼64.8% | 48±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 8▼63.6% | 56±0% |
| B. KoglinCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12▼62.5% | 34±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| C. SeedorfWinger | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 8▼62% | 47±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 13▼53.3% | 57±0% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| L. PlogmannGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 15▼51.6%↩ | 58▼2.9%↩ |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 18▼36.1%↩ |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| Jeffry FortesCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15▼35.3% | 13±0% |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| N. DoodemanAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.5 | 32▼33.8%↩ | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |