| K. TangCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 47 |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| G. FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 45 |
| Nnamdi KokaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43 |
| V. van der VeldeGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 20 | 46 |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5 | 48 |
| D. van der VaartDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 12 | 47 |
| A. HaniGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5 | 45 |
| Thijmen RomersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 44 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Nathan Le MouillourGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 46 |
| Guus HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 44 |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 45 |
| G. HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| T. JoeCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| Terrance JoeCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| Yaya StevelmansCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 22 |
| Casper Van HemelryckGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| P. GoncalvesCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 47 |
| Deni AstachanovCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| K. ToppenbergWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| N. KanindaCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| K. GadellaaGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Stan van ManenWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| J. de BieWinger | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| Naïm MatougCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| T. VerheijenWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| L. SchenkCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Andy VisserCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| T. DoornbuschGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼30.2%↩ |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| J. HiltermanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.3%↩ |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 8±0% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼99.2% | 47±0% |
| A. BüttnerFull-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼99.1% | 14±0% |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| Bohdan BudkoAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 1▼94.3% | 48±0% |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2▼93.8% | 47±0% |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| A. AppiahCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼88.6% | 54±0% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| T. van de LooDefensive midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |