| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7±0% | 32▼3.3% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| J. VigónCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7±0% | 7▼27.5% |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| C. HuertaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| A. MozoCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1%↩ |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 7 | 34 |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| B. GarnicaCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 8±0% | 20▼9.5% |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| A. CruzCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9±0% | 27▲2.3% |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 19.5 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 47▲10.1%↩ |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| M. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| É. AguirreDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 9±0% | 29▲6.6% |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| I. Maestro PuchWinger | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| D. PiñaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| J. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▲13.1%↩ | 26▲32.8%↩ |
| É. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10±0% | 18▼10%↩ |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| B. ParraDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10±0% | 41▼7.3% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| J. CortizoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| C. SalcedoFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 10±0% | 15▲20.8% |
| A. GudiñoGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10±0% | 23▼23.5% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| Ó. PereaWinger | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 50▼11.4%↩ |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| V. LoroñaFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| E. ArmentaAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼32.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| A. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| G. AllisonGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 10▼37.3% |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| J. TorresCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| J. OrozcoCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 12±0% | 41▼8% |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| S. MariscalDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| J. PérezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 12±0% | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| M. TomásAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 13±0% | 41▼8.2% |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲34.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| A. BlancoGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 2▼70.4% |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 13±0% | 40▼14.7% |
| L. ReyesFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13±0% | 7▼40% |
| J. PachucaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 13±0% | 47▲6.5% |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| A. FríasCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 13±0% | 45▲4.7%↩ |
| A. BriseñoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 13±0% | 13▼28.1% |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| J. MurilloCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 14▼33.3% |