| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| J. LaraCentre-back | Leon | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 42 |
| C. VargasDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 32 |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 26 |
| F. MendezFull-back | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2±0% | 46▲10.9% |
| W. MadridCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| S. GodínezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2 | 44 |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2±0% | 40▲2% |
| J. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼36% | 12▼30.5% |
| N. CedilloDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 41 |
| C. CastroCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 41 |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| Ricardo Juárez MendozaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 40 |
| A. ArredondoCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2 | 42 |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 33 |
| L. CalderonDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 2 | 45 |
| I. LunaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| J. GarzaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2±0% | 36▼5.6% |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2±0% | 28▼22% |
| É. DueñasDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2±0% | 41▲14%↩ |
| B. RomeroCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 31 |
| Santiago López LópezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 45▼3% |
| F. MéndezFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 3▲66.7% | 44▲6.5% |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| C. ReyesDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47▲6.4% |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 3±0% | 40▼4.8% |
| IcaroCentral midfielder | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 3 | 47 |
| A. AlcárazCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 44 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 4 |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| S. AcevesCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3 | 44 |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| C. VillanuevaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 13 |
| J. DomínguezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼80.5% | 3▼75.7% |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| S. LondoñoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4▼2.7%↩ | 24±0% |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| A. CardenasCentre-forward | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 52 |
| I. TelloWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4 | 45 |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4±0% | 30▲4.9% |
| R. ParraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4 | 46 |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| A. de la RosaFull-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 47 |
| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlas | 🏳️ | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4 | 35 |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| K. EscamillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼83.9%↩ | 18▼37.9%↩ |
| G. MastrianiCentre-forward | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 4 | 45 |
| L. ValadezAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 4 | 45 |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 29▲30.6% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| O. VirgenWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| L. HernándezCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5±0% | 32▼23.7%↩ |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| A. MontañoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| M. CuevasFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 37▼4.1%↩ |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6±0% | 15▼4.5% |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| Jonathan PérezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| Cesar Garza CantuAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 6±0% | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| D. OchoaCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6±0% | 46▲5.9%↩ |
| H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| H. MartínCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.9 | 6±0% | 13▲15.8% |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| D. MuñozAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 6 | 46 |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |