| Hayate NagakuraFull-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 15 | 15 |
| R. ArakiFull-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 15 | 28 |
| K. KutsunaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 | 18 |
| H. OtaniCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 16 |
| T. KatoAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 15 | 7 |
| Yuta InamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 15 | 27 |
| K. SunamoriCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 15 | 6 |
| G. SehataFull-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 24 |
| S. YoneharaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 15 | 17 |
| Y. OkudaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 16 |
| M. KojimaCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 16 | 18 |
| S. MotegiCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16 | 16 |
| S. YajimaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 16▼19%↩ | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| K. HaginoCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 16 | 23 |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 16▲906.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| K. ShinCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 16 | 11 |
| M. YamadaCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 16 | 13 |
| S. YoshizawaCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 16 | 21 |
| T. ShimakawaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17 | 8▼4.6%↩ |
| Y. TsukegiCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 17 | 14 |
| T. ShimokawaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 17 | 26 |
| J. SuzukiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 17 | 15 |
| I. KondoGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 25 |
| R. FujimoriCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 15 |
| G. MatsumuraCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 24 |
| J. NinomiyaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 26 |
| K. KaiCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17 | 14 |
| Daichi SogaDefensive midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17 | 18 |
| T. KitsuiCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 17 | 8 |
| K. SotaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 22 |
| R. HashimotoCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 18 | 19 |
| N. SuzuCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 18 | 24 |
| A. TakagiCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 18 | 16 |
| T. KagamiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 18 | 20 |
| H. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 18 | 14 |
| R. NagaiCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 6▼65.7%↩ |
| R. KawanoCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12 |
| H. OshimaFull-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 18 | 24 |
| K. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 18 | 12 |
| Y. OnoCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 13 |
| S. NoseCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 19 | 25 |
| Daiki HiguchiFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 19 | 25 |
| Y. TogashiCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 14 |
| A. KawataCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 19▲750%↩ | 9▼49.4%↩ |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 19▼26.6%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| T. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 19 | 19 |
| N. SandaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 19 | 6 |
| S. SagouFull-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 19 | 26 |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| I. OuchiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19▲55.6% | 27±0% |
| T. InuiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19 | 14 |
| K. IkomaFull-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 19 | 20 |
| T. NakamuraCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 20 | 27 |
| D. FukagawaCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20 | 20 |
| S. KawabeCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 20 | 14 |
| N. YamamotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲15.9%↩ | 14▼64%↩ |
| Y. OnoCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 20 | 11 |
| A. SimmonsFull-back | Tochigi City | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 20 | 19 |
| Y. SatoCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20 | 13 |
| S. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 20 | 22 |
| K. AndoCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 20 | 15 |
| S. KozukiFull-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 25 |
| H. IzawaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 21 |
| T. AoshimaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 26 |
| D. MatsumotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21▲553.1%↩ | 23▼49.8%↩ |
| R. KomaGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 25 |
| M. ShintaniCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 21 | 19 |
| S. TakayoshiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 21 | 25 |
| T. ToyaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 21 | 16 |
| Y. ShinomiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| S. IwamotoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 24 |
| H. NukuiCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 22 | 18 |
| R. OkanoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 22 | 21 |
| Y. ToshidaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 22▲76.6% | 22▼10.3% |
| S. AokiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 22 | 6 |
| Y. YoshimuraCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 22 | 15 |
| R. OhataCentre-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22 | 19 |
| K. KitazumeFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 22▲220%↩ | 16▼27.4%↩ |
| R. YasunagaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 23▲5.6%↩ | 25▼48.3%↩ |
| R. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 23 | 24 |
| K. FujikawaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 18▼52.3%↩ |
| G. EgawaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3.3 | 23 | 26 |
| M. KaneuraCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 23 | 23 |
| Y. ShimokawaFull-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 23 | 16 |
| H. KonishiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 24 | 27 |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 24 | 20 |
| K. OyamaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 24 | 13 |
| S. KawanishiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 24 | 4 |
| H. SugitaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 24 | 26 |
| Manato HyakudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 24 | 26 |
| R. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 12 |
| R. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3.6 | 25 | 27 |
| G. SekinoCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 25 | 23 |
| S. SakaiCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 25 | 28 |
| S. MasudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 20 |
| H. HasegawaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 25 | 19 |
| U. UehataCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 25 | 20 |
| K. TomitaCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 25 | 15 |
| Y. MorikawaCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 25 | 8 |